14,873
edits
(Created page with "{{incomplete}} '''Jirachi Sea''' (Japanese: '''ジラーチ海域''' ''Jirachi Sea'') is a location in {{g|Rumble Rush}} that was available during the Jirachi and the Starry S...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Jirachi Sea Rumble Rush.png|thumb|200px|Map of Jirachi Sea]] | |||
'''Jirachi Sea''' (Japanese: '''ジラーチ海域''' ''Jirachi Sea'') is a location in {{g|Rumble Rush}} that was available during the Jirachi and the Starry Sky event. This event ran from August 7, 2019 to August 21, 2019. | '''Jirachi Sea''' (Japanese: '''ジラーチ海域''' ''Jirachi Sea'') is a location in {{g|Rumble Rush}} that was available during the Jirachi and the Starry Sky event. This event ran from August 7, 2019 to August 21, 2019. | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| {{MSP|672|Skiddo}} | | {{MSP|672|Skiddo}} | ||
| {{p|Skiddo}} | | {{p|Skiddo}} | ||
|} | |||
==Available Gears== | |||
Jirachi Sea featured the event-exclusive {{OBP|Gear|Rumble Rush}}s: {{m|Meteor Mash}} Gear ({{p|Jirachi}}), Meteor Mash Gear ({{p|Riolu}}), {{m|Ice Beam}} Gear ({{p|Lapras}}) and Ice Beam Gear ({{p|Vulpix}}). Ores of different type drop different Power and Summon Gear. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}" | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Chance | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Fire | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Rock | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Ice | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Dragon | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Steel | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | '''Power Gear''' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{tt|45.999%|Unusual Ore}} / {{tt|49.1999%|Rare Ore}} | |||
| {{t|Fire}} Move Plus | |||
| {{t|Rock}} Move Plus | |||
| {{t|Ice}} Move Plus | |||
| {{t|Dragon}} Move Plus | |||
| {{t|Steel}} Move Plus | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{tt|17.999%|Ore}} / {{tt|8.799%|Unusual Ore}} / {{tt|8.159%|Rare Ore}} | |||
| {{t|Normal}} Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Ice Move Plus | |||
| Normal Move Plus, Fire Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Ice Move Plus | |||
| Normal Move Plus, Fire Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Ice Move Plus | |||
| Normal Move Plus, Fire Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ice Move Plus | |||
| Normal Move Plus, Fire Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 3.339% | |||
| colspan="5" | Brawny | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 3.329% | |||
| colspan="5" | Snappy, Charge Boost | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | '''Summon Gear''' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 9.579% | |||
| colspan="5" | {{m|Rock Blast}} Gear ({{p|Graveler}}), {{m|Signal Beam}} Gear ({{p|Venonat}}), {{m|Sludge Wave}} Gear ({{p|Grimer}}), {{m|Take Down}} Gear ({{p|Eevee}}), {{m|Drill Peck}} Gear ({{p|Spearow}}), {{m|Dynamic Punch}} Gear ({{p|Gurdurr}}), {{m|Whirlpool}} Gear ({{p|Wailmer}}), {{m|Dazzling Gleam}} Gear ({{p|Ribombee}}), {{m|Dragon Claw}} Gear ({{p|Hakamo-o}}), {{m|Aqua Tail}} Gear ({{p|Croconaw}}) | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 1.499% | |||
| colspan="5" | Meteor Mash Gear (Riolu), Ice Beam Gear (Vulpix) | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 0.6% | |||
| colspan="5" | Meteor Mash Gear (Jirachi), Ice Beam Gear (Lapras) | |||
|} | |||
==List of Super Bosses== | |||
Jirachi Sea has a total of 25 Super Bosses. All Super Bosses had a time limit of 60 seconds. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}" | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Super Boss | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Target CP | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Unlock requirements | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Pokémon unlocked | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Smoochum}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| Catch 2 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Smoochum | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Solrock}} | |||
| 115 | |||
| Catch 3 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Lairon, Solrock | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Jynx}} | |||
| 165 | |||
| Catch 4 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Jynx | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Cradily}} | |||
| 230 | |||
| Catch 6 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 190 or higher in this area | |||
| Steelix, Cradily | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Vibrava}} | |||
| 320 | |||
| Catch 9 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Trapinch, Vibrava, Frost Rotom | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Lunatone}} | |||
| 460 | |||
| Catch 12 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Lunatone | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Altaria}} | |||
| 620 | |||
| Catch 14 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Sneasel, Altaria | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Flygon}} | |||
| 900 | |||
| Catch 17 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 790 or higher in this area | |||
| Flygon, Gallade | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Abomasnow}} | |||
| 1200 | |||
| Catch 19 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Kabutops, Sealeo, Abomasnow | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Houndoom}} | |||
| 1230 | |||
| Catch 23 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Growlithe, Houndoom, Heat Rotom | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Klefki}} | |||
| 1260 | |||
| Catch 25 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Klefki | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Torkoal}} | |||
| 1440 | |||
| Catch 27 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1340 or higher in this area | |||
| Torkoal, Monferno | |||
|- style="background:#{{steel color light}}" | |||
| colspan="4" | End of basic research | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Lucario}} | |||
| 1670 | |||
| Catch 28 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Lucario, Weavile | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| 2180 | |||
| Catch 29 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Charmeleon, Aerodactyl | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Arcanine}} | |||
| 2210 | |||
| Catch 30 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Arcanine, Glaceon | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Metagross}} | |||
| 2360 | |||
| Catch 31 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1840 or higher in this area | |||
| Metagross | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Kingdra}} | |||
| 2390 | |||
| Catch 32or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Kingdra | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Pyroar}} | |||
| 2490 | |||
| Catch 33 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Infernape, Pyroar | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Jirachi}} | |||
| 3010 | |||
| Catch 34 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Jirachi | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Lapras}} | |||
| 3040 | |||
| Catch 35 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 2640 or higher in this area<br>Catch 1 or more Walrein in this area | |||
| Lapras | |||
|- style="background:#{{steel color light}}" | |||
| colspan="4" | Mighty Super Bosses | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| 3290 | |||
| Catch 36 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Flygon}} | |||
| 3320 | |||
| Catch 37 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Arcanine}} | |||
| 3580 | |||
| Catch 38 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Lapras}} | |||
| 4170 | |||
| Catch 39 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Jirachi}} | |||
| 4790 | |||
| Catch 40 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background: #{{fire color}}; font-size: smaller; width:min-content; text-align: left" | Highlighted rows indicate higher difficulty bosses marked by the [[File:Boss Pin Rumble Rush.png|10px]] icon. | |||
|} | |} | ||