6,081
edits
(→Pokémon: for some reason, despite being in pokédex order, Tentacool was after tentacruel in the surf section) |
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) (→Name origin: Added Polish) |
||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| 濱海市 ''Bīnhǎi Shì'' ({{tt|manga|Adventures and DPA}})<br>湖濱市 ''Húbīn Shì'' (anime) | | 濱海市 ''Bīnhǎi Shì'' ({{tt|manga|Adventures and DPA}})<br>湖濱市 ''Húbīn Shì'' (anime) | ||
| 濱海 means ''seashore''.<br>湖濱 literally means ''lakeshore''. | | 濱海 means ''seashore''.<br>湖濱 literally means ''lakeshore''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Polish | |||
| Sunyshore | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese |
edits