77,624
edits
m (replaced: {{OBP|Pearl|item}} → {{i|Pearl}} (3)) |
|||
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
===Generation VII=== | ===Generation VII=== | ||
{{incomplete|section|needs=Thorough checking of items in each location such that we are confident these are complete lists}} | |||
====Pokémon Sun, Moon, Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon==== | ====Pokémon Sun, Moon, Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon==== | ||
In [[Pokémon Sun and Moon|Pokémon Sun, Moon]], {{g|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}}, breakable rocks can appear both on land and in the [[water tile|water]]. On land, these rocks can be broken by the [[Poké Ride]] Tauros Charge; in the water, they can be broken by the Poké Ride Sharpedo Jet. | In [[Pokémon Sun and Moon|Pokémon Sun, Moon]], {{g|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}}, breakable rocks can appear both on land and in the [[water tile|water]]. On land, these rocks can be broken by the [[Poké Ride]] Tauros Charge; in the water, they can be broken by the Poké Ride Sharpedo Jet. | ||
When these rocks are broken, occasionally a sparkling item will be left the aftermath, making a noise while they player is near it until they pick it up. | When these rocks are broken, occasionally a sparkling item will be left the aftermath, making a noise while they player is near it until they pick it up. | ||
{| class="roundy" cellpadding=3 style="background: #{{rock color}}; border: 3px solid #{{rock color dark}}; margin:auto" | |||
! style="background:#{{rock color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | Locations | |||
! style="background:#{{rock color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Items | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| {{rt|1|Alola}} | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| {{rt|2|Alola}} | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|USUM}} | |||
| {{rt|3|Alola}} | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| {{rt|6|Alola}} | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| {{rt|15|Alola}} | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}}<br>{{Bag2|Star Piece}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| {{rt|17|Alola}} | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}}<br>{{Bag2|Star Piece}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Melemele Sea]] | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Lush Jungle]] | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|USUM}} | |||
| [[Poni Breaker Coast]] | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}}<br>{{Bag2|Star Piece}}<br>{{Bag2|Comet Shard}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|USUM}} | |||
| [[Exeggutor Island]] | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Resolution Cave]] | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}}<br>{{Bag2|Star Piece}}<br>{{Bag2|Comet Shard}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Vast Poni Canyon]] | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}}<br>{{Bag2|Star Piece}}<br>{{Bag2|Comet Shard}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Poni Plains]] | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}}<br>{{Bag2|Star Piece}}<br>{{Bag2|Comet Shard}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Poni Coast]] | |||
| {{Bag2|Stardust}}<br>{{Bag2|Star Piece}}<br>{{Bag2|Comet Shard}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{Gameabbrev7|USUM}} | |||
| [[Iki Town]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{Gameabbrev7|USUM}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Wela Volcano Park]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | N/A | |||
|} | |||
=====Pokémon Sun and Pokémon Moon Special Demo Version===== | |||
In the [[Pokémon Sun and Pokémon Moon Special Demo Version]], breakable rocks appear on [[Mahalo Trail]]. The player cannot obtain items from breaking these rocks. | |||
===Gallery=== | ===Gallery=== |