81
edits
Dannyboy601 (talk | contribs) |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| ''He's Leaving Home'' | | ''He's Leaving Home'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | When Fran tells Bernard that he knows nothing about the modern culture, she lists a few examples of things he doesn't know, one of which is Pokémon. Bernard quickly interrupts her by saying that it's pronounced "Pac-Man". | | style="text-align:left" | When Fran tells Bernard that he knows nothing about the modern culture, she lists a few examples of things he doesn't know, one of which is Pokémon. Bernard quickly interrupts her by saying that it's pronounced "Pac-Man". | ||
| — | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Camp Camp}}'' | |||
| ''A Camp Camp Christmas, or Whatever'' | |||
| When the campers are opening up their Christmas presents, Nerris is seen playing with "Tagámon" cards, and a squared-out [[Poké Ball]] design can be seen on the back. | |||
| — | | — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
edits