22,141
edits
m (→Environment) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
| [[Treasure Island]] | | [[Treasure Island]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | An island located near Melemele Island, which is home to many [[wild Pokémon]]. | | style="text-align:left" | An island located near Melemele Island, which is home to many [[wild Pokémon]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Viren Stadium.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Viren Tower|Viren Stadium]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | A stadium on Melemele Island built by [[Viren]] to host [[Baseball|Pokémon Base]] matches and Viren's own Pokémon Base team. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Viren Tower.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Viren Tower]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | A tower on Melemele Island built by Viren, who records his own tv programmes such as (Japanese: '''ブルガンショッピング''' ''Bourgain Shopping'') here. | |||
|} | |} | ||