1,785
edits
Force Fire (talk | contribs) (→Trivia: I feel these have more to do with the games/generation than the actual region.) |
|||
Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
| Hoenn | | Hoenn | ||
| From its Japanese and English name | | From its Japanese and English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Hindi | |||
| होएन्न ''Hoenn'' | |||
| Transcription of Japanese and English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Tamil | |||
| ஹோயென் ''Hoenn'' | |||
| Transcription of Japanese and English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Telugu | |||
| హొయెన్ ''Hoenn'' | |||
| Transcription of Japanese and English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean |
edits