6,081
edits
(→In the Pokémon Adventures manga: +chapter subsections) |
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) (→Name origin: Separating Polish name) |
||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
| From ''bourg'' (village) and ''palette'' | | From ''bourg'' (village) and ''palette'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Alabastia | | Alabastia | ||
| From ''{{wp|Alabaster}}'', a white mineral | | From ''{{wp|Alabaster}}'', a white mineral | ||
Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
| Pallet Town{{tt|*|S20, M01, VHS description}}<br>Palletby{{tt|*|Advanced Generation series, M03, M04}}<br>Byen Pallet{{tt|*|S01, M01}} | | Pallet Town{{tt|*|S20, M01, VHS description}}<br>Palletby{{tt|*|Advanced Generation series, M03, M04}}<br>Byen Pallet{{tt|*|S01, M01}} | ||
| From English name | | From English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Polish | |||
| Alabastia{{tt|*|Original Series, Advanced, DP008, Battle Dimension onwards}}<br>Alabastria{{tt|*|DP030-DP045}} | |||
| From its German name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese |
edits