21,511
edits
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Login Bonuses== | ==Login Bonuses== | ||
These bonuses are delivered daily along with a short | These bonuses are delivered daily along with a short greeting from a member of the game's cast which also indicates what the next Reward will be. They occur on a 28-day cycle. | ||
=== | ===Rewards=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{moon color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}" | {| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{moon color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}" | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |- style="background-color:#fff" | ||
| style="width: | | style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Luca.png|75px]]</div>[[Luca]] | ||
| style="width: | | align="left" | Good to see you!<br>The next bonus is<br>2 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Ingot}} R. | ||
|} | | style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|x75px]]<br><small>Gems ×15</small> | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
=== | | <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Sharon.png|75px]]</div>[[Sharon]] | ||
| align="left" | Here's today's bonus.<br>The next bonus is<br>15 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}}. | |||
{| | | [[File:Pokemon Duel Ingot R.png|55px]][[File:Rarity Rare Duel.png|15px|bottom|Rare]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Ingot}} ×2</small> | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Tia.png|75px]]</div>[[Tia]] | |||
| align="left" | You came!<br>The next bonus is<br>15 Gems. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Carmonite.png|x75px]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}} ×15</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Nadya.png|75px]]</div>[[Nadya]] | |||
| align="left" | This'll help<br>ya,right? Next<br>bonus is 10 AI tickets. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|x75px]]<br><small>Gems ×15</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Marabelle.png|75px]]</div>[[Marabelle|Maribelle]] | |||
| align="left" | Here's today's<br>bonus.The next<br>bonus is 15 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}}. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel AI Ticket.png|x75px]]<br><small>AI Ticket ×10</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Number 7.png|75px]]</div>[[Number 7|NO7]] | |||
| align="left" | Wahaha!<br>Hope you like it.<br>Next up is 2 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Rare Metal}}s R. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Carmonite.png|x75px]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}} ×15</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Luca.png|75px]]</div>[[Luca]] | |||
| align="left" | Ah, there you are!<br>The next bonus is<br>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Rare Metal}} EX. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Rare Metal R.png|55px]][[File:Rarity Rare Duel.png|15px|bottom|Rare]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Rare Metal}} ×2</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Brenda.png|75px]]</div>[[Brenda]] | |||
| align="left" | Enjoy your bonus,<br>kiddo. Next is<br>2 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Rare Metal}}s R. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Rare Metal EX.png|55px]][[File:Rarity EX Duel.png|15px|bottom|EX]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Rare Metal}}</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Tia.png|75px]]</div>[[Tia]] | |||
| align="left" | You came!<br>The next bonus is<br>15 Gems. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Rare Metal R.png|55px]][[File:Rarity Rare Duel.png|15px|bottom|Rare]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Rare Metal}} ×2</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Nadya.png|75px]]</div>[[Nadya]] | |||
| align="left" | There ya are!<br>Next bonus is<br>10 AI tickets. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|x75px]]<br><small>Gems ×15</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Marabelle.png|75px]]</div>[[Marabelle|Maribelle]] | |||
| align="left" | Here's today's bonus.<br>The next scheduled<br>bonus is 15 Gems. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel AI Ticket.png|x75px]]<br><small>AI Ticket ×10</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Joe.png|75px]]</div>{{OBP|Joe|Duel}} | |||
| align="left" | Here yous go.<br>There's 2 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Ingot}}s R for<br>yous next time. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|x75px]]<br><small>Gems ×15</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Number 7.png|75px]]</div>[[Number 7|NO7]] | |||
| align="left" | Wahaha!<br>Hope you like it.<br>Next up is 20 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}}. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Ingot R.png|55px]][[File:Rarity Rare Duel.png|15px|bottom|Rare]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Ingot}} ×2</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Sharon.png|75px]]</div>[[Sharon]] | |||
| align="left" | Thanks for showing.<br>The next bonus is<br>15 Gems, OK? | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Carmonite.png|x75px]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}} ×20</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Luca.png|75px]]</div>[[Luca]] | |||
| align="left" | Good to see you!<br>Next bonus is,<br>you'll get 2 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Ingot}}s R. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|x75px]]<br><small>Gems ×15</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Joe.png|75px]]</div>{{OBP|Joe|Duel}} | |||
| align="left" | Hope this helps yous.<br>The Next bonus is 15<br>Gems. I envy yous. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Ingot R.png|55px]][[File:Rarity Rare Duel.png|15px|bottom|Rare]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Ingot}} ×2</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Sharon.png|75px]]</div>[[Sharon]] | |||
| align="left" | Here's today's bonus<br>The Next bonus is 10 AI tickets. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|x75px]]<br><small>Gems ×15</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Marabelle.png|75px]]</div>[[Marabelle|Maribelle]] | |||
| align="left" | Here's today's bonus.<br>The Next bonus is<br>15 Gems. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel AI Ticket.png|x75px]]<br><small>AI Ticket ×10</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Brenda.png|75px]]</div>[[Brenda]] | |||
| align="left" | I'm not all bad,<br>hun.Next up is <br>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Rare Metal}}s EX. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|x75px]]<br><small>Gems ×10</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Number 7.png|75px]]</div>[[Number 7|NO7]] | |||
| align="left" | Wahaha!<br>Hope you like it.<br>Next up is 2 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Rare Metal}}s R. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Rare Metal EX.png|55px]][[File:Rarity EX Duel.png|15px|bottom|EX]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Rare Metal}}</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Tia.png|75px]]</div>[[Tia]] | |||
| align="left" | You came!<br>The next bonus is<br>15 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}}. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Rare Metal R.png|55px]][[File:Rarity Rare Duel.png|15px|bottom|Rare]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Rare Metal}} ×2</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |- style="background-color:#fff" | ||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Luca.png|75px]]</div>[[Luca]] | |||
| | | align="left" | Ah, there you are!<br>The next bonus is<br>2 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Ingot}}s R. | ||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Carmonite.png|x75px]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}} ×15</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |- style="background-color:#fff" | ||
| | | <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Joe.png|75px]]</div>{{OBP|Joe|Duel}} | ||
| align="left" | Hope this helps yous.<br>Next bonus is 15<br>Gems. I envy yous. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Ingot R.png|55px]][[File:Rarity Rare Duel.png|15px|bottom|Rare]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Ingot}} ×2</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |- style="background-color:#fff" | ||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Sharon.png|75px]]</div>[[Sharon]] | |||
| | | align="left" | Thanks for showing.<br>The next bonus is<br>10 AI tickets, OK? | ||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|x75px]]<br><small>Gems ×15</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |- style="background-color:#fff" | ||
| | | <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Brenda.png|75px]]</div>[[Brenda]] | ||
| align="left" | Enjoy your bonus,<br>kiddo. Next is<br>15 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}}! | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel AI Ticket.png|x75px]]<br><small>AI Ticket ×10</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |- style="background-color:#fff" | ||
| <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Tia.png|75px]]</div>[[Tia]] | |||
| | | align="left" | I hope this helps<br>you. The next bonus<br>is 15 Gems. | ||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Carmonite.png|x75px]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}} ×15</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |- style="background-color:#fff" | ||
| Hope | | <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Number 7.png|75px]]</div>[[Number 7|NO7]] | ||
| align="left" | Wahaha!<br>Hope you like it.<br>Next up is 15 {{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}}. | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|x75px]]<br><small>Gems ×15</small> | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |- style="background-color:#fff" | ||
| style=" | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | <div style="{{roundy|40px}}; width:75px; height:75px; overflow:hidden;">[[File:Duel Nadya.png|75px]]</div>[[Nadya]] | ||
| | | align="left" | This'll help ya,<br>right?Next bonus is<br>15 Gems. | ||
| | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | [[File:Pokemon Duel Carmonite.png|x75px]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Carmonite}} ×15</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 196: | Line 281: | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |- style="background-color:#fff" | ||
| April 2 to 17, 2018 | | April 2 to 17, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Duel Booster 6-Pack Ticket.png|55px]]<br><small>Booster 6-Pack Ticket</small> | | width="70px" | [[File:Duel Booster 6-Pack Ticket.png|55px]]<br><small>Booster 6-Pack Ticket</small> | ||
| [[File:Duel Charizard Mask.png|70px|top]]<br><small>Mask</small> | | [[File:Duel Charizard Mask.png|70px|top]]<br><small>Mask</small> | ||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Cube UX.png|55px]][[File:Rarity UX Duel.png|15px|bottom|UX]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Cube}}</small> | | [[File:Pokemon Duel Cube UX.png|55px]][[File:Rarity UX Duel.png|15px|bottom|UX]]<br><small>{{DL|Enhancement (Duel)|Cube}}</small> | ||
Line 269: | Line 354: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* When delivering Login Bonuses, Marabelle and Number 7 are referred to by their Japanese names, as "Maribelle" and "N07". | * When delivering Login Bonuses, [[Marabelle]] and [[Number 7]] are referred to by their Japanese names, as "Maribelle" and "N07". | ||
{{DuelNav}}<br> | {{DuelNav}}<br> |