12,292
edits
m (Bot: Modifying de:Robert (Hoenn) to de:Robert) |
(→Names: This should have been added a long time ago.) |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Japanese | |||
| ロバート ''Robert'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English, French, German, Italian,<br>Latin American Spanish, Portuguese | |||
| Robert | |||
| Same as his Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Iberian Spanish | | Iberian Spanish | ||
| Roberto | | Roberto | ||
| Similar to English name | | Similar to his English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Роберт ''Robert'' | | Роберт ''Robert'' | ||
| Transcription of English name | | Transcription of his English name | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits