24,957
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| Jolteon strikes everything around itself by letting loose a flare of electricity. Sometimes this paralyzes a foe! | | Jolteon strikes everything around itself by letting loose a flare of electricity. Sometimes this paralyzes a foe! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Flareon}}—{{m|Flare Blitz}} | |||
| November 15, 2018 | | November 15, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Flareon Flare Blitz.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Flareon Flare Blitz.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Flareon Flare Blitz box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Flareon Flare Blitz box.png|150px]] | ||
| Flareon cloaks itself in flames and charges directly at the target. This damages Flareon quite a lot, but it may leave the target with a burn! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{alo|Vulpix}}—{{m|Blizzard}} | |||
| March 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Alolan Vulpix Blizzard.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 177: | Line 183: | ||
| Mewtwo generates a strange psychic wave to attack its target. This attack does physical damage. | | Mewtwo generates a strange psychic wave to attack its target. This attack does physical damage. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Gengar}}—{{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
| August 8, 2018 | | August 8, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gengar Shadow Ball.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Gengar Shadow Ball.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gengar Shadow Ball box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Gengar Shadow Ball box.png|150px]] | ||
| Gengar hurls a blob of darkness at the target. This may also lower the target's Sp. Def stat. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Dragonite}}—{{m|Hyper Beam}} | |||
| March 7, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Dragonite Hyper Beam.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||