10,040
edits
m (→List of Raid Bosses: Changed all the tops Unavailable by accident) |
(→List of Raid Bosses: updated for march) |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
==List of Raid Bosses== | ==List of Raid Bosses== | ||
Currently, raids are the only way for players to encounter {{alo|Raichu}}, {{alo|Marowak}}, and {{p| | Currently, raids are the only way for players to encounter {{alo|Raichu}}, {{alo|Marowak}}, and most [[Legendary Pokémon]]. {{p|Mawile}}, {{p|Absol}}, and {{p|Shinx}}, which used to be raid exclusive, can also be obtained via hatching {{pkmn|Egg}}s. Pokémon tend to cycle and change depending on the latest updates and any running events. | ||
Raid Boss Pokémon that are currently available are highlighted with a green background. This list was last updated on | Raid Boss Pokémon that are currently available are highlighted with a green background. This list was last updated on March 1, 2019. <ref>[https://thesilphroad.com/raid-bosses POKEMON GO RAID BOSSES]</ref> | ||
===Level 1 [[File:GO Raid Boss icon.png|20px]]=== | ===Level 1 [[File:GO Raid Boss icon.png|20px]]=== | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Wingull}} || [[File:GO278.png|60px]] || 2583 || Unavailable | | {{p|Wingull}} || [[File:GO278.png|60px]] || 2583 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Makuhita}} || [[File:GO296.png|60px]] || 2319 || | | {{p|Makuhita}} || [[File:GO296.png|60px]] || 2319 || Current | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Meditite}} || [[File:GO307.png|60px]] || 2516 || | | {{p|Meditite}} || [[File:GO307.png|60px]] || 2516 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Plusle}} || [[File:GO311.png|60px]] || 5349 || Unavailable | | {{p|Plusle}} || [[File:GO311.png|60px]] || 5349 || Unavailable | ||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Wailmer}} || [[File:GO320.png|60px]] || 3369 || Unavailable | | {{p|Wailmer}} || [[File:GO320.png|60px]] || 3369 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Swablu}} || [[File:GO333.png|60px]] || 2702 || | | {{p|Swablu}} || [[File:GO333.png|60px]] || 2702 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Lileep}} || [[File:GO345.png|60px]] || 3775 || Unavailable | | {{p|Lileep}} || [[File:GO345.png|60px]] || 3775 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Anorith}} || [[File:GO347.png|60px]] || 5017 || Unavailable | | {{p|Anorith}} || [[File:GO347.png|60px]] || 5017 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Feebas}} || [[File:GO349.png|60px]] || 1077 || | | {{p|Feebas}} || [[File:GO349.png|60px]] || 1077 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Shuppet}} || [[File:GO353.png|60px]] || 3352 || Unavailable | | {{p|Shuppet}} || [[File:GO353.png|60px]] || 3352 || Unavailable | ||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Buneary}} || [[File:GO427.png|60px]] || 3890 || Unavailable | | {{p|Buneary}} || [[File:GO427.png|60px]] || 3890 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Buizel}} || [[File:GO418.png|60px]] || 3260 || | | {{p|Buizel}} || [[File:GO418.png|60px]] || 3260 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Drifloon}} || [[File:GO425.png|60px]] || 3151 || Unavailable | | {{p|Drifloon}} || [[File:GO425.png|60px]] || 3151 || Unavailable | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Grovyle}} || [[File:GO253.png|60px]] || 9218 || Unavailable | | {{p|Grovyle}} || [[File:GO253.png|60px]] || 9218 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |||
| {{p|Combusken}} || [[File:GO256.png|60px]] || 8610 || Current | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Marshtomp}} || [[File:GO259.png|60px]] || 8825 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Kirlia}} || [[File:GO281.png|60px]] || 5738 || Unavailable | |||
| {{p|Kirlia}} || [[File:GO281.png|60px]] || 5738 || | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Nosepass}} || [[File:GO299.png|60px]] || 6241 || Unavailable | | {{p|Nosepass}} || [[File:GO299.png|60px]] || 6241 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Sableye}} || [[File:GO302.png|60px]] || 8132 || | | {{p|Sableye}} || [[File:GO302.png|60px]] || 8132 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Mawile}} || [[File:GO303.png|60px]] || 9008 || Current | | {{p|Mawile}} || [[File:GO303.png|60px]] || 9008 || Current | ||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Roselia}} || [[File:GO315.png|60px]] || 10304 || Unavailable | | {{p|Roselia}} || [[File:GO315.png|60px]] || 10304 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |||
| {{p|Monferno}} || [[File:GO391.png|60px]] || 8040 || Unavailable | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 339: | Line 341: | ||
! style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}" | Boss CP | ! style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}" | Boss CP | ||
! style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Status | ! style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Status | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{alo|Raichu}} || [[File:GO026A.png|60px]] || 16848 || | | {{alo|Raichu}} || [[File:GO026A.png|60px]] || 16848 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Ninetales}} || [[File:GO038.png|60px]] || 15806 || Unavailable | | {{p|Ninetales}} || [[File:GO038.png|60px]] || 15806 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Arcanine}} || [[File:GO059.png|60px]] || 19534 || Unavailable | | {{p|Arcanine}} || [[File:GO059.png|60px]] || 19534 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Alakazam}} || [[File:GO065.png|60px]] || 23150 || | | {{p|Alakazam}} || [[File:GO065.png|60px]] || 23150 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Machamp}} || [[File:GO068.png|60px]] || 19707 || Current | | {{p|Machamp}} || [[File:GO068.png|60px]] || 19707 || Current | ||
Line 353: | Line 355: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Onix}} || [[File:GO095.png|60px]] || 9429 || Unavailable | | {{p|Onix}} || [[File:GO095.png|60px]] || 9429 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}} || [[File:GO106.png|60px]] || 20076 || | | {{p|Hitmonlee}} || [[File:GO106.png|60px]] || 20076 || Current | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Hitmonchan}} || [[File:GO107.png|60px]] || 18171 || | | {{p|Hitmonchan}} || [[File:GO107.png|60px]] || 18171 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Chansey}} || [[File:GO113.png|60px]] || 5381 || Unavailable | | {{p|Chansey}} || [[File:GO113.png|60px]] || 5381 || Unavailable | ||
Line 385: | Line 387: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Flaaffy}} || [[File:GO180.png|60px]] || 10690 || Unavailable | | {{p|Flaaffy}} || [[File:GO180.png|60px]] || 10690 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Azumarill}} || [[File:GO184.png|60px]] || 9847 || | | {{p|Azumarill}} || [[File:GO184.png|60px]] || 9847 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Espeon}} || [[File:GO196.png|60px]] || 22826 || Unavailable | | {{p|Espeon}} || [[File:GO196.png|60px]] || 22826 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Umbreon}} || [[File:GO197.png|60px]] || 13509 || Unavailable | | {{p|Umbreon}} || [[File:GO197.png|60px]] || 13509 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Granbull}} || [[File:GO210.png|60px]] || 16457 || | | {{p|Granbull}} || [[File:GO210.png|60px]] || 16457 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Shuckle}} || [[File:GO213.png|60px]] || 3892 || Unavailable | | {{p|Shuckle}} || [[File:GO213.png|60px]] || 3892 || Unavailable | ||
Line 399: | Line 401: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Skarmory}} || [[File:GO227.png|60px]] || 15182 || Unavailable | | {{p|Skarmory}} || [[File:GO227.png|60px]] || 15182 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Donphan}} || [[File:GO232.png|60px]] || 19431 || | | {{p|Donphan}} || [[File:GO232.png|60px]] || 19431 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Miltank}} || [[File:GO241.png|60px]] || 14883 || Unavailable | | {{p|Miltank}} || [[File:GO241.png|60px]] || 14883 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Breloom}} || [[File:GO286.png|60px]] || 19368 || | | {{p|Breloom}} || [[File:GO286.png|60px]] || 19368 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Sharpedo}} || [[File:GO319.png|60px]] || 15324 || Unavailable | | {{p|Sharpedo}} || [[File:GO319.png|60px]] || 15324 || Unavailable | ||
Line 433: | Line 435: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Nidoking}} || [[File:GO034.png|60px]] || 27168 || Unavailable | | {{p|Nidoking}} || [[File:GO034.png|60px]] || 27168 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Poliwrath}} || [[File:GO062.png|60px]] || 26364 || | | {{p|Poliwrath}} || [[File:GO062.png|60px]] || 26364 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Victreebel}} || [[File:GO071.png|60px]] || 25794 || Unavailable | | {{p|Victreebel}} || [[File:GO071.png|60px]] || 25794 || Unavailable | ||
Line 443: | Line 445: | ||
|- style=background:#{{green color light}} | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{alo|Marowak}} || [[File:GO105A.png|60px]] || 21385 || Current | | {{alo|Marowak}} || [[File:GO105A.png|60px]] || 21385 || Current | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#{{green color light}} | ||
| {{p|Rhydon}} || [[File:GO112.png|60px]] || 30663 || | | {{p|Rhydon}} || [[File:GO112.png|60px]] || 30663 || Current | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Lapras}} || [[File:GO131.png|60px]] || 23476 || Unavailable | | {{p|Lapras}} || [[File:GO131.png|60px]] || 23476 || Unavailable | ||
Line 455: | Line 457: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Feraligatr}} || [[File:GO160.png|60px]] || 29736 || Unavailable | | {{p|Feraligatr}} || [[File:GO160.png|60px]] || 29736 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Togetic}} || [[File:GO176.png|60px]] || 20453 || | | {{p|Togetic}} || [[File:GO176.png|60px]] || 20453 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Ursaring}} || [[File:GO217.png|60px]] || 30025 || | | {{p|Ursaring}} || [[File:GO217.png|60px]] || 30025 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Houndoom}} || [[File:GO229.png|60px]] || 28590 || Unavailable | | {{p|Houndoom}} || [[File:GO229.png|60px]] || 28590 || Unavailable | ||
Line 506: | Line 508: | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Registeel}} || [[File:GO379.png|60px]] || 33516 || Unavailable | | {{p|Registeel}} || [[File:GO379.png|60px]] || 33516 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:# | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Latias}} || [[File:GO380.png|60px]] || 48080 || | | {{p|Latias}} || [[File:GO380.png|60px]] || 48080 || Unavailable | ||
|- style=background:#fff | |- style=background:#fff | ||
| {{p|Latios}} || [[File:GO381.png|60px]] || 52220 || Unavailable | | {{p|Latios}} || [[File:GO381.png|60px]] || 52220 || Unavailable | ||
Line 542: | Line 544: | ||
| {{p|Deoxys}}<br>({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Deoxys|Normal Forme}}) || [[File:GO386.png|60px]] || 45891 || October 1 - January 4, 2019 | | {{p|Deoxys}}<br>({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Deoxys|Normal Forme}}) || [[File:GO386.png|60px]] || 45891 || October 1 - January 4, 2019 | ||
|- style="background:#{{green color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{green color light}}" | ||
| {{p|Deoxys}}<br>({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Deoxys|Attack Forme}}) || [[File:GO386A.png|60px]] || 37460 || January 4, 2019 | | {{p|Deoxys}}<br>({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Deoxys|Attack Forme}}) || [[File:GO386A.png|60px]] || 37460 || January 4, 2019 - Present | ||
|} | |} | ||