11
edits
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|''Scientifically Accurate: Pokémon'' and ''Pikachu Gets Pokémon Rabies'' | |''Scientifically Accurate: Pokémon'' and ''Pikachu Gets Pokémon Rabies'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The first episode spoofs Pokémon, referring to kids being thrown into the wilderness alone, as well as some of the kinds of Pokémon such as "a pile of gears" (presumably a {{p|Klink}}) and "a [EXPLETIVE] ice cream cone" (presumably {{p|Vanillite}}). The second feature Ash's Pikachu catching "PokéRabies" after fighting a rabid dog, leading to Pikachu having to be put down. | | style="text-align:left" | The first episode spoofs Pokémon, referring to kids being thrown into the wilderness alone, as well as some of the kinds of Pokémon such as "a pile of gears" (presumably a {{p|Klink}}) and "a [EXPLETIVE] ice cream cone" (presumably {{p|Vanillite}}). The second feature Ash's Pikachu catching "PokéRabies" after fighting a rabid dog, leading to Pikachu having to be put down. | ||
| — | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Arab's Got Talent|Arab's Got Talent}}'' | |||
| '' Season 4'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | One of the contestants, The Redeemers, sang the Pokémon theme song during their audition. This audition is available to watch on the Got Talent Global YouTube Channel. | |||
| — | | — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 124: | Line 129: | ||
| ''Honey, I Shrunk Team Flash'' | | ''Honey, I Shrunk Team Flash'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | When Cisco is thinking of random numbers for Cecile to guess, he then thinks "{{p|Bulbasaur}}". Cecile questions what a Bulbasaur is and Cisco said he wouldn't be thinking about Pokémon at a time like this. When Cecile then asks why Cisco is still thinking about Bulbasaur, Cisco says that he's the cutest one of all. | | style="text-align:left" | When Cisco is thinking of random numbers for Cecile to guess, he then thinks "{{p|Bulbasaur}}". Cecile questions what a Bulbasaur is and Cisco said he wouldn't be thinking about Pokémon at a time like this. When Cecile then asks why Cisco is still thinking about Bulbasaur, Cisco says that he's the cutest one of all. | ||
| — | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Fresh Off the Boat|Fresh Off the Boat}}'' | |||
| ''Where are the Giggles?'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Several {{p|Pikachu}} plush toys could be seen in Deidre's toy room. | |||
| — | | — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
edits