280
edits
Dominikololo (talk | contribs) m (Undo revision 2926347 by Tiddlywinks (talk)) |
Dominikololo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[User:Dominikololo/Visual National Pokédex]] | [[User:Dominikololo/Visual National Pokédex]] | ||
== Cool == | |||
=== Hoenn Contests === | === Hoenn Contests === | ||
{| class=" | {| class="sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundytl|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Appeal}} | ! style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundytl|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Appeal}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
=== Sinnoh Super Contests === | === Sinnoh Super Contests === | ||
{| class=" | {| class="sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundytl|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Appeal}} | ! style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundytl|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Appeal}} | ||
Line 219: | Line 220: | ||
=== Hoenn Contest Spectaculars === | === Hoenn Contest Spectaculars === | ||
{| class=" | {| class="sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundytl|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Appeal}} | ! style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundytl|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Appeal}} | ||
Line 377: | Line 378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ! colspan="4" style="background:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ||
|} | |||
== Beauty == | |||
=== Hoenn Contests === | |||
{| class="sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{beauty color}}; border: 3px solid #{{beauty color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#{{beauty color light}}; {{roundytl|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Appeal}} | |||
! style="background-color:#{{beauty color light}}" | {{color2|000|Jam}} | |||
! style="background-color:#{{beauty color light}}" | Description | |||
! style="background-color:#{{beauty color light}}; {{roundytr|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Moves}} | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| A highly appealing move. | |||
| [[Blaze Kick]] • [[Blizzard]] • [[Ember]] • [[Fire Blast]] • [[Fire Punch]]<br>[[Flame Wheel]] • [[Flamethrower]] • [[Heat Wave]] • [[Hydro Pump]]<br>[[Ice Punch]] • [[Powder Snow]] • [[Sacred Fire]] • [[Soft-Boiled]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Affected by how well the appeal in front goes. | |||
| [[Surf]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|6|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| After this move, the user is more easily startled. | |||
| [[Overheat]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | |||
| Badly startles all Pokémon that made good appeals. | |||
| [[Perish Song]] • [[Sheer Cold]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | |||
| Badly startles the Pokémon in front. | |||
| [[Will-O-Wisp]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | |||
| Badly startles those that have made appeals. | |||
| [[Hail]] • [[Icy Wind]] • [[Lovely Kiss]] • [[Spore]] • [[Bubble Beam]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Can avoid being startled by others once. | |||
| [[Dive]] • [[Mirror Coat]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Can avoid being startled by others. | |||
| [[Light Screen]] • [[Magic Coat]] • [[Mist]] • [[Safeguard]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | |||
| Jams the others, and misses one turn of appeals. | |||
| [[Blast Burn]] • [[Hydro Cannon]] • [[Petal Dance]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Makes all Pokémon after the user nervous. | |||
| [[Mean Look]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Randomizes the order of appeals on the next turn. | |||
| [[Signal Beam]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Scrambles the order of appeals on the next turn. | |||
| [[Psybeam]] • [[Water Pulse]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Shifts the judge's attention from the others. | |||
| [[Flash]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|000}} | |||
| Startles all Pokémon that have done their appeals. | |||
| [[Tri Attack]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Startles Pokémon that have made a same-type appeal. | |||
| [[Ice Beam]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | |||
| Startles Pokémon that made a same-type appeal. | |||
| [[Aurora Beam]] • [[Icicle Spear]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | |||
| Startles the Pokémon that has the Judge's attention. | |||
| [[Cotton Spore]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Temporarily stops the crowd from getting excited. | |||
| [[Moonlight]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Temporarily stops the crowd from growing excited. | |||
| [[Fire Spin]] • [[Ice Ball]] • [[Whirlpool]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| The appeal works best the more crowd is excited. | |||
| [[Nature Power]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| The appeal works better the later it is performed. | |||
| [[Eruption]] • [[Water Spout]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| The appeal works great if performed first. | |||
| [[Magical Leaf]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| The appeal works great if performed last. | |||
| [[Feather Dance]] • [[Heal Bell]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| The appeal works the best the more the crowd is excited. | |||
| [[Sunny Day]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| The appeal's quality varies depending on its timing. | |||
| [[Morning Sun]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|8|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| The user cannot make anymore appeals after this. | |||
| [[Explosion]] • [[Self-Destruct]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Ups the user's condition and helps prevent nervousness. | |||
| [[Growth]] • [[Silver Wind]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Ups the user's condition. Helps prevent nervousness. | |||
| [[Bulk Up]] • [[Meditate]] • [[Swords Dance]] • [[Tail Glow]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Works well if it's the same type as the one before. | |||
| [[Conversion]] • [[Conversion 2]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Worsens the condition of those that made appeals. | |||
| [[Haze]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Sinnoh Super Contests === | |||
{| class="sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{beauty color}}; border: 3px solid #{{beauty color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#{{beauty color light}}; {{roundytl|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Appeal}} | |||
! style="background-color:#{{beauty color light}}" | Description | |||
! style="background-color:#{{beauty color light}}; {{roundytr|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Moves}} | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. | |||
| [[Ember]] • [[Fire Fang]] • [[Night Slash]] • [[Powder Snow]] • [[Power Gem]] • [[Power Whip]] • [[Tri Attack]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Allows performance of the same move twice in a row. | |||
| [[Flame Wheel]] • [[Ice Ball]] • [[Icicle Spear]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | |||
| Earn +15 if all the Pokémon choose the same Judge. | |||
| [[Explosion]] • [[Self-Destruct]] • [[Sheer Cold]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Earn +2 if the Judge's Voltage goes up. | |||
| [[Signal Beam]] • [[Silver Wind]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs first in the turn. | |||
| [[Aura Sphere]] • [[Aurora Beam]] • [[Blaze Kick]] • [[Blizzard]] • [[Charge Beam]] • [[Energy Ball]]<br>[[Fire Blast]] • [[Fire Punch]] • [[Flamethrower]] • [[Heat Wave]] • [[Hydro Pump]] • [[Ice Beam]]<br>[[Ice Punch]] • [[Magical Leaf]] • [[Psybeam]] • [[Surf]] • [[Water Pulse]] • [[Will-O-Wisp]] • [[X-Scissor]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs last in the turn. | |||
| [[Eruption]] • [[Zen Headbutt]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| Earn +3 if no other Pokémon has chosen the same Judge. | |||
| [[Dive]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| Earn +3 if the Pokémon gets the lowest score. | |||
| [[Conversion]] • [[Conversion 2]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Earn +3 if the Pokémon that just went hit max Voltage. | |||
| [[Blast Burn]] • [[Giga Impact]] • [[Hydro Cannon]] • [[Overheat]] • [[Sacred Fire]] • [[Water Spout]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| Earn +3 if two Pokémon raise the Voltage in a row. | |||
| [[Drain Punch]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | |||
| Earn a higher score the later the Pokémon performs. | |||
| [[Fire Spin]] • [[Petal Dance]] • [[Whirlpool]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | |||
| Earn double the score in the next turn. | |||
| [[Bulk Up]] • [[Growth]] • [[Meditate]] • [[Swords Dance]] • [[Tail Glow]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Earn double the score in the next turn. | |||
| [[Metal Burst]] • [[Spore]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Earns double the score on the final performance. | |||
| [[Assurance]] • [[Gyro Ball]] • [[Magic Coat]] • [[Mirror Coat]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Enables the user to perform first in the next turn. | |||
| [[Aqua Jet]] • [[Cotton Spore]] • [[Ice Shard]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Enables the user to perform last in the next turn. | |||
| [[Bubble Beam]] • [[Icy Wind]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | |||
| Increased Voltage is added to the performance score. | |||
| [[Aqua Ring]] • [[Heal Bell]] • [[Lunar Dance]] • [[Moonlight]] • [[Morning Sun]] • [[Soft-Boiled]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Lowers the Voltage of all Judges by one each. | |||
| [[Flash]] • [[Mean Look]] • [[Perish Song]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Makes the order of contestants random in the next turn. | |||
| [[Nature Power]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Prevents the Voltage from going down in the same turn. | |||
| [[Captivate]] • [[Feather Dance]] • [[Lovely Kiss]] • [[Worry Seed]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Prevents the Voltage from going up in the same turn. | |||
| [[Defog]] • [[Gastro Acid]] • [[Gravity]] • [[Hail]] • [[Haze]] • [[Light Screen]] • [[Mist]] • [[Safeguard]] • [[Sunny Day]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | |||
| Raises the score if the Voltage is low. | |||
| [[Feint]] • [[Power Swap]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Hoenn Contest Spectaculars === | |||
{| class="sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{beauty color}}; border: 3px solid #{{beauty color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#{{beauty color light}}; {{roundytl|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Appeal}} | |||
! style="background-color:#{{beauty color light}}" | {{color2|000|Jam}} | |||
! style="background-color:#{{beauty color light}}" | Description | |||
! style="background-color:#{{beauty color light}}; {{roundytr|8px}}" | {{color2|000|Moves}} | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|8|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| A move of huge appeal, but using it prevents the user from taking further contest moves. | |||
| [[Explosion]] • [[Healing Wish]] • [[Self-Destruct]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|7|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| A move of huge appeal, but using it prevents the user from taking further contest moves. | |||
| [[Lunar Dance]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|6|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| A very appealing move, but after using this move, the user is more easily startled. | |||
| [[Draco Meteor]] • [[Dragon Ascent]] • [[Eruption]] • [[Leaf Storm]] • [[Light of Ruin]]<br>[[Overheat]] • [[Petal Dance]] • [[Seed Flare]] • [[Spacial Rend]] • [[Water Spout]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Affected by how well the previous Pokémon's move went. | |||
| [[Avalanche]] • [[Flame Wheel]] • [[Freeze Shock]] • [[Ice Burn]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| An appealing move that can be used repeatedly without boring the audience. | |||
| [[Blue Flare]] • [[Bolt Strike]] • [[Echoed Voice]] • [[Freeze-Dry]]<br>[[Judgment]] • [[Mystical Fire]] • [[Secret Sword]] • [[Weather Ball]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | |||
| Badly startles all of the Pokémon to act before the user. | |||
| [[Blizzard]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | |||
| Badly startles all Pokémon that successfully showed their appeal. | |||
| [[Hail]] • [[Sheer Cold]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | |||
| Badly startles Pokémon that the audience has high expectations of. | |||
| [[Cotton Spore]] • [[Electroweb]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | |||
| Badly startles Pokémon that used a move of the same type. | |||
| [[Acid Spray]] • [[Thousand Arrows]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | |||
| Badly startles the last Pokémon to act before the user. | |||
| [[Bug Buzz]] • [[Ice Beam]] • [[Inferno]] • [[Moonblast]] • [[Psyshock]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Brings down the energy of any Pokémon that have already used a move this turn. | |||
| [[Haze]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Causes the user to move earlier on the next turn. | |||
| [[Ice Shard]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Effectiveness varies depending on when it is used. | |||
| [[Icicle Spear]] • [[Moonlight]] • [[Morning Sun]] • [[Tri Attack]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Excites the audience a lot if used first. | |||
| [[Grassy Terrain]] • [[Misty Terrain]] • [[Origin Pulse]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Excites the audience a lot if used last. | |||
| [[Diamond Storm]] • [[Doom Desire]] • [[Icicle Crash]] • [[Sacred Fire]] • [[Steam Eruption]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Excites the audience in any kind of contest. | |||
| [[Fire Pledge]] • [[Grass Pledge]] • [[Heal Pulse]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Gets the Pokémon pumped up. Helps prevent nervousness too. | |||
| [[Heal Pulse]] • [[Cosmic Power]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Gets the Pokémon pumped up. Helps prevent nervousness, too. | |||
| [[Swords Dance]] • [[Aqua Ring]] • [[Aromatic Mist]] • [[Autotomize]] • [[Geomancy]]<br>[[Growth]] • [[Meditate]] • [[Ominous Wind]] • [[Quiver Dance]] • [[Silver Wind]] • [[Tail Glow]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Makes audience expect little of other contestants. | |||
| [[Flame Burst]] • [[Flash]] • [[Signal Beam]] • [[Will-O-Wisp]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Makes the audience expect little of the other contestants. | |||
| [[Psybeam]] • [[Water Pulse]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Makes the audience quickly grow bored when an appeal move has little effect. | |||
| [[Frost Breath]] • [[Icy Wind]] • [[Lovely Kiss]] • [[Perish Song]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Makes the remaining Pokémon nervous. | |||
| [[Mean Look]] • [[Relic Song]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Prevents the user from being startled one time this turn. | |||
| [[Dive]] • [[Light Screen]] • [[Safeguard]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Prevents the user from being startled until the turn ends. | |||
| [[Flower Shield]] • [[Heal Bell]] • [[Mist]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Quite an appealing move. | |||
| [[Aqua Tail]] • [[Dazzling Gleam]] • [[Dragon Pulse]] • [[Earth Power]]<br>[[Energy Ball]] • [[Fairy Wind]] • [[Flamethrower]] • [[Flash Cannon]]<br>[[Ice Punch]] • [[Powder Snow]] • [[Power Gem]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|000}} | |||
| Startles all of the Pokémon to act before the user. | |||
| [[Discharge]] • [[Heat Wave]] • [[Land's Wrath]] • [[Petal Blizzard]] • [[Surf]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | |||
| Startles all of the Pokémon to act before the user. | |||
| [[Spore]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | |||
| Startles all other Pokémon. User cannot act in the next turn. | |||
| [[Blast Burn]] • [[Hydro Cannon]] • [[Roar of Time]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | |||
| Startles the last Pokémon to act before the user. | |||
| [[Aurora Beam]] • [[Bubble Beam]] • [[Mirror Shot]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Temporally stops the crowd from growing excited. | |||
| [[Ion Deluge]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Temporarily stops the crowd from growing excited. | |||
| [[Fire Spin]] • [[Glaciate]] • [[Ice Ball]] • [[Whirlpool]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Works better the later it is used in a turn. | |||
| [[Fusion Flare]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Works better the more the crowd is excited. | |||
| [[Fire Blast]] • [[Hydro Pump]] • [[Nature Power]] • [[Rain Dance]] • [[Sunny Day]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Works great if the user goes first this turn. | |||
| [[Aura Sphere]] • [[Clear Smog]] • [[Magical Leaf]]<br>[[Feather Dance]] • [[Magic Coat]] • [[Mirror Coat]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Works well if it is the same type as the move used by the last Pokémon. | |||
| [[Conversion]] • [[Conversion 2]] • [[Round]] • [[Venoshock]] | |||
|- style="background-color:white" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | |||
| Works well if the user is pumped up. | |||
| [[Charge Beam]] • [[Fiery Dance]] | |||
|} | |} |
edits