15,866
edits
(→In Pokémon GO: updating outdated info) |
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
===Unique moves=== | ===Unique moves=== | ||
Some Pokémon have moves specific to themselves or their evolutionary line. These unique moves are known as [[signature move]]s. Some of these moves are powerful moves that only certain [[Legendary Pokémon|Legendary]] and [[Mythical Pokémon]] can learn, such as {{p|Dialga}}'s {{m|Roar of Time}} or {{p|Volcanion}}'s [[Steam Eruption]]. Other moves serve to highlight game mechanics or create unusual effects. One example is {{p|Smeargle}}'s {{m|Sketch}}, which allows it to possess almost every conceivable move. | Some Pokémon have moves specific to themselves or their evolutionary line. These unique moves are known as [[signature move]]s. Some of these moves are powerful moves that only certain [[Legendary Pokémon|Legendary]] and [[Mythical Pokémon]] can learn, such as {{p|Dialga}}'s {{m|Roar of Time}} or {{p|Volcanion}}'s [[Steam Eruption]]. Other moves serve to highlight game mechanics or create unusual effects. One example is {{p|Smeargle}}'s {{m|Sketch}}, which allows it to possess almost every conceivable move. | ||
===Evolutions=== | |||
Several {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} [[Evolution|evolve]] while knowing a certain move. | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{normal color}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{normal color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Lickitung is the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:108Lickitung.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Lickitung|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | |||
| →<br>{{bag|TM Rock}} {{mcolor|Rollout|000}}<br><small>([[Level up]])</small> | |||
| [[File:463Lickilicky.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Lickilicky|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Lickilicky does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Tangela is the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:114Tangela.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Tangela|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Grass}}</small> | |||
| →<br>{{bag|TM Rock}} {{mcolor|Ancient Power|000}}<br><small>([[Level up]])</small> | |||
| [[File:465Tangrowth.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Tangrowth|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Grass}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Tangrowth does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Eevee is the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:133Eevee.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Eevee|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | |||
| →<br>{{bag|TM Fairy}} {{type|Fairy}} move<br><small>([[Level up]] with at least two levels of [[Affection]])</small> | |||
| [[File:700Sylveon.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Sylveon|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Fairy}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Sylveon does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Aipom is the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:190Aipom.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Aipom|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | |||
| →<br>{{bag|TM Normal}} {{mcolor|Double Hit|000}}<br><small>([[Level up]])</small> | |||
| [[File:424Ambipom.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Ambipom|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Ambipom does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Yanma is the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:193Yanma.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Yanma|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Bug}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | |||
| →<br>{{bag|TM Rock}} {{mcolor|Ancient Power|000}}<br><small>([[Level up]])</small> | |||
| [[File:469Yanmega.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Yanmega|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Bug}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Yanmega does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[File:220Swinub.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Swinub|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Ice}}{{typecolor|Ground}}</small> | |||
| →<br>[[Level]] 33+<br> | |||
| [[File:221Piloswine.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Piloswine|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Ice}}{{typecolor|Ground}}</small> | |||
| →<br>{{bag|TM Rock}} {{mcolor|Ancient Power|000}}<br><small>([[Level up]])</small> | |||
| [[File:473Mamoswine.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Mamoswine|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Ice}}{{typecolor|Ground}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Mamoswine does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Bonsly is the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:438Bonsly.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Bonsly|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Rock}}</small> | |||
| →<br>{{bag|TM Normal}} {{mcolor|Mimic|000}}<br><small>([[Level up]])</small> | |||
| [[File:185Sudowoodo.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Sudowoodo|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Rock}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Sudowoodo does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Mime Jr. is the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:439Mime Jr.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Mime Jr.|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Psychic}}{{typecolor|Fairy}}</small> | |||
| →<br>{{bag|TM Normal}} {{mcolor|Mimic|000}}<br><small>([[Level up]])</small> | |||
| [[File:122Mr. Mime.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Mr. Mime|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Psychic}}{{typecolor|Fairy}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Mr. Mime does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[File:761Bounsweet.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Bounsweet|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Grass}}</small> | |||
| →<br>[[Level]] 18+<br> | |||
| [[File:762Steenee.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Steenee|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Grass}}</small> | |||
| →<br>{{bag|TM Normal}} {{mcolor|Stomp|000}}<br><small>([[Level up]])</small> | |||
| [[File:763Tsareena.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Tsareena|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Grass}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Tsareena does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Poipole is the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:803Poipole.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Poipole|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Poison}}</small> | |||
| →<br>{{bag|TM Dragon}} {{mcolor|Dragon Pulse|000}}<br><small>([[Level up]])</small> | |||
| [[File:804Naganadel.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Naganadel|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Poison}}{{typecolor|Dragon}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Naganadel does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|}<br clear="all"> | |||
==In other games== | ==In other games== |
edits