1,167
edits
(→Items) |
Yuuki Asuna (talk | contribs) m (→Name origin) |
||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 水漣鎮 ''Shuǐlián Zhèn'' | | 水漣鎮 / 水涟镇 ''Shuǐlián Zhèn'' | ||
| From 水簾 ''shuǐlián'' (poetic term for waterfall) and 漣漪 ''liányī'' (ripple) | | From 水簾 ''shuǐlián'' (poetic term for waterfall) and 漣漪 ''liányī'' (ripple) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 水漣鎮 ''Jīuhēung Jan'' | |||
| From 水簾 (poetic term for waterfall) and 漣漪 (ripple) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese |
edits