42,173
edits
m (→In the games) |
m (→Sprites) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
===Sprites=== | ===Sprites=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background: #{{moon color}}" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background: #{{moon color}}; font-size: 80%" | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background: #{{moon color light}}" | [[File:Selene SM OD.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background: #{{moon color light}}" | [[File:Selene Riding Wear SM OD.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background: #{{moon color light}}" | [[File:Selene Riding Wear water SM OD.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Default overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}} | |||
| Overworld model wearing {{color2|000|Poké Ride|Riding Wear}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | |||
| Overworld model wearing aquatic {{color2|000|Poké Ride|Riding Wear}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background: #{{moon color light}}" | [[File:SM Prerelease player selection.png|230px]] | | style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background: #{{moon color light}}" | [[File:SM Prerelease player selection.png|230px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background: #{{moon color light}}" | [[File:USUM Prerelease character select.png|230px]] | | style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{moon color dark}}; background: #{{moon color light}}" | [[File:USUM Prerelease character select.png|230px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Choosing the player's appearance<br>at the beginning of Sun and Moon | | Choosing the player's appearance<br>at the beginning of Sun and Moon | ||
| Choosing the player's appearance<br>at the beginning of Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon | | Choosing the player's appearance<br>at the beginning of Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon |