20
edits
m (→Acquisition) |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
====Manual activation==== | ====Manual activation==== | ||
Can be used to evolve one of several Pokémon. This consumes the Sun Stone. | Can be used to evolve one of several Pokémon. This consumes the Sun Stone. | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{cute color}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{cute color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background: #{{cute color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Previous evolutions | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #{{cute color light}}" | Sun Stone Evolution | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[File:043Oddish.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Oddish|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Grass}}{{typecolor|Poison}}</small> | |||
| →<br>{{color2|000|Level|Level 21}} | |||
| [[File:044Gloom.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Gloom|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Grass}}{{typecolor|Poison}}</small> | |||
| →<br>[[File:Bag_Sun_Stone_Sprite.png|24px]]Sun Stone | |||
| [[File:182Bellossom.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Bellossom|000}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Grass}}</small> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Sunkern is the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:191Sunkern.png|76px]]<br>{{pcolor|Sunkern|000}}<br><small><br>{{typecolor|Grass}}</small> | |||
| →<br>[[File:Bag_Sun_Stone_Sprite.png|24px]]Sun Stone | |||
| [[File:192Sunflora.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Sunflora|000}}<br><small><br>{{typecolor|Grass}}</small> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Cottonee is the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:546Cottonee.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Cottonee|000}}<br><small><br>{{typecolor|Grass}}{{typecolor|Fairy}}</small> | |||
| →<br>[[File:Bag_Sun_Stone_Sprite.png|24px]]Sun Stone | |||
| [[File:547Whimsicott.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Whimsicott|000}}<br><small><br>{{typecolor|Grass}}{{typecolor|Fairy}}</small> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Petilil is the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:548Petilil.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Petilil|000}}<br><small><br>{{typecolor|Grass}}</small> | |||
| →<br>[[File:Bag_Sun_Stone_Sprite.png|24px]]Sun Stone | |||
| [[File:549Lilligant.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Lilligant|000}}<br><small><br>{{typecolor|Grass}}</small> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Helioptileis the lowest in its line | |||
| [[File:694Helioptile.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Helioptile|000}}<br><small><br>{{typecolor|Electric}}{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | |||
| →<br>[[File:Bag_Sun_Stone_Sprite.png|24px]]Sun Stone | |||
| [[File:695Heliolisk.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Heliolisk|000}}<br><small><br>{{typecolor|Electric}}{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | |||
|}<br clear="all"> | |||
===Description=== | ===Description=== |
edits