10,040
edits
m (Bot: Adding de:Awakening values) |
(adding cost table) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
At a limit of 200 AVs, a level 100 Pokémon's stats (assuming a neutral nature) are equivalent to what it would have if effort values were allowed to go up to 800 in every stat, while a level 1 Pokémon's stats would be equivalent to effort values of 80,000 in every stat. | At a limit of 200 AVs, a level 100 Pokémon's stats (assuming a neutral nature) are equivalent to what it would have if effort values were allowed to go up to 800 in every stat, while a level 1 Pokémon's stats would be equivalent to effort values of 80,000 in every stat. | ||
==Costs== | |||
The following table shows the amount of [[candy]] needed to increase a stat by one AV. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{power color}}; border:2px solid #{{power color dark}}" | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! rowspan=2 style="background:#{{power color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Next AVs | |||
! colspan=3 style="background:#{{power color}}" | Candy needed | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! style="background:#{{power color light}}" | Regular | |||
! style="background:#{{power color light}}" | L | |||
! style="background:#{{power color light}}" | XL | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''1 to 10''' || 1 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''11 to 14''' || 2 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''15 to 17''' || 3 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''18 to 20''' || 4 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''21 to 22''' || 5 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''23 to 24''' || 6 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''25 to 26''' || 7 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''27 to 28''' || 8 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''29 to 30''' || 9 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''31 to 31''' || 10 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''32 to 33''' || 11 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''34 to 34''' || 12 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''35 to 36''' || 13 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''37 to 37''' || 14 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''38 to 38''' || 15 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''39 to 40''' || 16 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''41 to 42''' || 17 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''43 to 45''' || 18 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''46 to 47''' || 19 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''48 to 50''' || 20 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''51 to 57''' || — || 2 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''58 to 75''' || — || 3 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''76 to 100''' || — || 4 || 1 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''101 to 153''' || — || — || 2 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''154 to 158''' || — || — || 3 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''159 to 164''' || — || — || 4 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''165 to 169''' || — || — || 5 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''170 to 174''' || — || — || 6 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''175 to 179''' || — || — || 7 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''180 to 183''' || — || — || 8 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''184 to 187''' || — || — || 9 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''188 to 192''' || — || — || 10 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''193 to 196''' || — || — || 11 | |||
|- style=background:#fff | |||
|'''197 to 200''' || — || — || 12 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{power color}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Max Candy | |||
! style="background:#{{power color light}}" | 426 | |||
! style="background:#{{power color light}}" | 218 | |||
! style="background:#{{power color light}}; {{roundybr|5px}}" | 545 | |||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== |