38,159
edits
Force Fire (talk | contribs) (→Trivia: These "references" have nothing to do with their trainer or Pokemon. They're simply coincidences.) |
m (While it may not be necessary it certainly doesn't hurt to have a gallery here of what they look like) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Defeating at least six Master Trainers allows the player to battle {{ga|Red}} outside the [[Pokémon League]] at [[Indigo Plateau]], who will grant the player the title of Battle Master after being defeated. Earning every Master Trainer title earns the player the title of {{tc|Grand Master}}. | Defeating at least six Master Trainers allows the player to battle {{ga|Red}} outside the [[Pokémon League]] at [[Indigo Plateau]], who will grant the player the title of Battle Master after being defeated. Earning every Master Trainer title earns the player the title of {{tc|Grand Master}}. | ||
==Appearance== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{Tcg fire color dark}}; background: #{{Tcg fire color}}; font-size: 80%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background: #{{fire color light}}; width:120px"| [[File:VSAce Trainer M Master PE.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{ice color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:120px"| [[File:VSBeauty 2 Master PE.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{flying color dark}}; background: #{{flying color light}}; width:120px"| [[File:VSBird Keeper Master PE.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{fighting color light}}; width:120px"| [[File:VSBlack Belt Master PE.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{bug color dark}}; background: #{{bug color light}}; width:120px"| [[File:VSBug Catcher Master PE.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Ace Trainer (Trainer class)|Ace Trainer}} VS Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Beauty (Trainer class)|Beauty}} VS Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Bird Keeper (Trainer class)|Bird Keeper}} VS Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Black Belt (Trainer class)|Black Belt}} VS Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Bug Catcher (Trainer class)|Bug Catcher}} VS Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{rock color dark}}; background: #{{ground color light}}; width:120px"| [[File:VSHiker Master PE.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; background: #{{grass color light}}; width:120px"| [[File:VSLass Master PE.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background: #{{psychic color light}}; width:120px"| [[File:VSPsychic Master PE.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{poison color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:120px"| [[File:VSScientist Master PE.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:120px"| [[File:VSYoungster Master PE.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Hiker (Trainer class)|Hiker}} VS Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Lass (Trainer class)|Lass}} VS Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Psychic (Trainer class)|Psychic}} VS Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Scientist (Trainer class)|Scientist}} VS Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Youngster (Trainer class)|Youngster}} VS Model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
|} | |||
==Trainer list== | ==Trainer list== |