14,918
edits
m (Redirected page to Evolutionary stone) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | [[File:GO Sinnoh Stone.png|thumb|Sinnoh Stone]] | ||
The '''Sinnoh Stone''' (Japanese: '''シンオウの石''' ''Sinnoh Stone'') is a type of [[evolution-inducing held item]] in {{g|GO}}. It allows [[List of Pokémon with cross-generational evolutions|cross-generational evolution]] into Pokémon found in [[Sinnoh]]. Originally from Sinnoh, the stone is described as very tough with a beautiful sheen. | |||
The Sinnoh Stone can be acquired as a potential reward from: | |||
* {{DL|Field Research|Research Breakthrough}} | |||
* Trainer Battle | |||
{{-}} | |||
==List of Pokémon that evolve by Sinnoh Stone== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{ground color}}; border:3px solid #{{ground color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{ground color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO112.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Rhydon|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 Rhyhorn Candy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{ground color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO464.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Rhyperior|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{electric color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO125.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Electabuzz|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 Electabuzz Candy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO466.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Electivire|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO126.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Magmar|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 Magmar Candy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO467.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Magmortar|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{normal color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO233.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Porygon2|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 Porygon Candy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO474.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Porygon-Z|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fairy color}}; border:3px solid #{{fairy color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{fairy color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO176.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Togetic|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 Togepi Candy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{fairy color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO468.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Togekiss|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{dark color}}; border:3px solid #{{dark color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO198.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Murkrow|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 Murkrow Candy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO430.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Honchkrow|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{ghost color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO200.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Misdreavus|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 MisdreavusCandy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO429.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Mismagius|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{ground color}}; border:3px solid #{{ground color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{ground color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO207.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Gligar|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 Gligar Candy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{ground color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO472.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Gliscor|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{dark color}}; border:3px solid #{{dark color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO215.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Sneasel|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 Sneasel Candy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO461.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Weavile|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{grass color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO315.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Roselia|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 Roselia Candy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO407.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Roserade|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{grass color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO315.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Roselia|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 Roselia Candy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO407.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Roserade|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|15px}}; width:50%" | |||
| | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{ghost color light}}; {{roundy|15px}}; width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO356.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Dusclops|000}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Candy|100 Duskull Candy}}<br>+<br>Sinnoh Stone<br>→ | |||
| style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}" | [[File:GO477.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Dusknoir|000}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | |||
{{langtable|color={{blue color light}}|bordercolor={{blue color dark}} | |||
|fr=Pierre Sinnoh | |||
|de=Sinnoh-Stein | |||
|ko=신오의 돌 ''Sin'o-ui Dol'' | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon GO]] | |||
[[Category:Items]] | |||
[[de:Sinnoh-Stein]] | |||
[[ja:シンオウのいし]] |