1,589
edits
(Removed all the stuff that appears in Professor Oak's Laboratory, since it has its own page.) |
m (→Name origin) |
||
Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
| From 태초 (太初) ''taecho'', beginning | | From 태초 (太初) ''taecho'', beginning | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | rowspan="2"| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 真新鎮 / 真新镇 ''Zhēnxīn Zhèn'' | | 真新鎮 / 真新镇 ''Zhēnxīn Zhèn'' | ||
| From 真新 ''zhēnxīn '', truly new | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 真新市 ''Zhēnxīn Shì'' {{tt|*|GS Guidebook 5 (Mainland China)}} | |||
| From 真新 ''zhēnxīn '', truly new | | From 真新 ''zhēnxīn '', truly new | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan="2"| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | rowspan="2"| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 真新鎮 ''Jānsān Jan''{{tt|*|Games}} | | 真新鎮 ''Jānsān Jan'' {{tt|*|Games, Gen VII Media}} | ||
| From 真新 ''jānsān'', truly new | | From 真新 ''jānsān'', truly new | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 純白鎮 ''Sèuhnbaahk Jan''{{tt|*|Pre-Gen VII Media}} | | 純白鎮 ''Sèuhnbaahk Jan'' {{tt|*|Pre-Gen VII Media}} | ||
| From 純白 ''sèuhnbaahk'', pure white | | From 純白 ''sèuhnbaahk'', pure white | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |
edits