15,899
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
====Personality and characteristics====--> | ====Personality and characteristics====--> | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
===Names=== | |||
''Nebby'' | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{psychic color light}}; border:3px solid #{{psychic color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Language | |||
! Name | |||
! Origin | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Japanese | |||
| ほしぐもちゃん ''Hoshigumo-chan'' | |||
| From 星 ''hoshi'' (star), 雲 ''gumo'' (cloud), and 星雲 ''seiun'' (nebula) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English, Danish<br>Dutch, Finnish<br>Norwegian, Swedish<br>Latin American Spanish | |||
| Nebby | |||
| From ''nebula'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Doudou | |||
| From ''doudou'' (a stuffed toy) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Wölkchen | |||
| Means ''small cloud'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian,<br>Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Nebulino | |||
| From ''nebulosa'' (nebula) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| European Spanish | |||
| Nebulilla | |||
| From ''nebulosa'' (nebula) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 별구름 ''Byeolgureum'' | |||
| From 별 ''byeol'' (star) and 구름 ''gureum'' (cloud) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and mainland China}}) | |||
| 小星雲 / 小星云 ''Xiǎoxīngyún'' | |||
| From 小 ''xiǎo'' (small) and 星雲 / 星云 ''xīngyún'' (nebula) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 小星雲 ''Síusīngwàhn'' | |||
| From 小 ''síu'' (small) and 星雲 ''sīngwàhn'' (nebula) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Russian | |||
| Нэбби ''Nebbi'' | |||
| Transcription of English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Thai | |||
| โฮชิกุโมะ ''Hoshigumo'' | |||
| Transliteration of its Japanese name | |||
|} | |||
==Necrozma== | ==Necrozma== | ||
{{AnimePokémonInfobox | {{AnimePokémonInfobox |
edits