10,044
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|slogan=yes | |slogan=yes | ||
|sloganline=The Hotheaded Quiz Master! | |sloganline=The Hotheaded Quiz Master! | ||
|image= | |image=Lets Go Pikachu Eevee Blaine.png | ||
|size= | |size=225px | ||
|caption=Art from | |caption=Art from [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]] | ||
|gender=Male | |gender=Male | ||
|hometown=[[Cinnabar Island]] | |hometown=[[Cinnabar Island]] | ||
Line 613: | Line 613: | ||
|move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Pain Split|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Pain Split|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
====[[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]]==== | |||
=====Gym battle===== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{fire color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{fire color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{fire color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSBlaine LGPE.png | |||
|size=90px | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}3200 | |||
|class=Gym Leader | |||
|name=Blaine | |||
|game=PE | |||
|location=Cinnabar Gym | |||
|pokemon=4 | |||
|style="margin:auto"}}|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|game=PE | |||
|ndex=126 | |||
|pokemon=Magmar | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=47 | |||
|move1=Flamethrower|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Low Kick|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Confuse Ray|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|game=PE | |||
|ndex=078 | |||
|pokemon=Rapidash | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=47 | |||
|move1=Flare Blitz|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Quick Attack|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Fury Attack|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|game=PE | |||
|ndex=038 | |||
|pokemon=Ninetales | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=47 | |||
|move1=Fire Blast|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Quick Attack|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|game=PE | |||
|ndex=059 | |||
|pokemon=Arcanine | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=48 | |||
|move1=Flare Blitz|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Outragge|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Crunch|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
=====[[Rematch]]===== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{fire color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{fire color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{fire color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSBlaine LGPE.png | |||
|size=90px | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}4800 | |||
|class=Gym Leader | |||
|name=Blaine | |||
|game=PE | |||
|location=Cinnabar Gym | |||
|pokemon=5 | |||
|style="margin:auto"}}|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|game=PE | |||
|ndex=126 | |||
|pokemon=Magmar | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=56 | |||
|move1=Fire Punch|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Thunder Punch|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Will-O-Wisp|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|game=PE | |||
|ndex=078 | |||
|pokemon=Rapidash | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=56 | |||
|move1=Flare Blitz|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Quick Attack|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Megahorn|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Drill Run|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|game=PE | |||
|ndex=038 | |||
|pokemon=Ninetales | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=56 | |||
|move1=Fire Blast|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Quick Attack|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Dark Pulse|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Solar Beam|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{fire color}}}} | |||
| style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|game=PE | |||
|ndex=136 | |||
|pokemon=Flareon | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=56 | |||
|move1=Flare Blitz|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Quick Attack|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Superpower|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Iron Tail|move4type=Steel|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
| style="margin:auto" |{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|game=PE | |||
|ndex=059 | |||
|pokemon=Arcanine | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=57 | |||
|move1=Flare Blitz|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Outrage|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Crunch|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Play Rough|move4type=Fairy|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
Line 1,081: | Line 1,208: | ||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fire color dark}}; background: #{{fire color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Red Blue Blaine.png|x250px]] | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fire color dark}}; background: #{{fire color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Red Blue Blaine.png|x250px]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fire color dark}}; background: #{{fire color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:FireRed LeafGreen Blaine.png|x250px]] | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fire color dark}}; background: #{{fire color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:FireRed LeafGreen Blaine.png|x250px]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fire color dark}}; background: #{{fire color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:HeartGold SoulSilver Blaine.png|x250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Headshot from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Red and Blue Versions|Red and Blue}} | | Headshot from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Red and Blue Versions|Red and Blue}} | ||
Line 1,086: | Line 1,214: | ||
| Official artwork from {{color2|000000|Pokémon Yellow Version|Yellow}} | | Official artwork from {{color2|000000|Pokémon Yellow Version|Yellow}} | ||
| Official artwork from <br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | | Official artwork from <br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
| Official artwork from <br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | |||
|} | |} | ||