572
edits
(→Movies) |
|||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Movies=== | ===Movies=== | ||
The first three movies were released in theaters and later on home video, with their respective [[Pikachu short]]s. Later on, the [[M04|fourth]] was released on DVD and VHS, however, unlike with the previous movies, the Pikachu short was not dubbed in Danish. Movies [[M05|five]], [[M06|six]], and [[M07|seven]] would later be released on DVD simultaneously, but did not include their Pikachu shorts. Movies [[M08|eight]] and [[M09|nine]] were skipped and several years would pass before new movies made it to Denmark. | The first three movies were released in theaters and later on home video, with their respective [[Pikachu short]]s. Later on, the [[M04|fourth]] was released on DVD and VHS, however, unlike with the previous movies, the Pikachu short was not dubbed in Danish. Movies [[M05|five]], [[M06|six]], and [[M07|seven]] would later be released on DVD simultaneously, but did not include their Pikachu shorts. Movies [[M08|eight]] and [[M09|nine]] were skipped without being either released nor dubbed in Danish and several years would pass before new movies made it to Denmark. | ||
The [[M10|tenth]] and [[M11|eleventh]] movies premiered on Jetix Scandinavia | The [[M10|tenth]] and [[M11|eleventh]] movies premiered on Jetix Scandinavia. These were later made available on home video for a contest with 10 copies of each being given away, limiting their homevideo availability at the time. Movie [[M12|twelve]] premiered on Disney XD the following year. The [[M13|thirteenth]] movie was released on DVD followed by movie ten through twelve later that year. The [[M14|fourteenth]] movie pair premiered on Disney XD August 18 (Black) and August 19 (White), 2012. | ||
{| style="background: #2E83D2; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy}}; border: 3px solid #81807A" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #6AA9E4; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Movie | |||
! style="background: #6AA9E4;"| Date | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M01|Pokémon Filmen: Mewtwo mod Mew]]'' | |||
| April 14, 2000 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M02|Pokémon Filmen 2: Kun én har styrken]]'' | |||
| December 8, 2000 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M03|Pokémon 3: Truslen fra Unown]]'' | |||
| May 5, 2001 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M04|Pokémon 4Ever - Celebi: Skovens Stemme]]'' | |||
| November 24, 2004 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes Filmen: Latios og Latias]]'' | |||
| April 17, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M06|Pokemon Jirachi 6 - Pas På Hvad Du Ønsker]]'' | |||
| April 17, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M07|Pokémon: Deoxys Duet]]'' | |||
| April 17, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M10|Pokémon: Darkrai Slår Til]]'' | |||
| February 14, 2009 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M11|Pokémon: Giratina og Himmelkrigeren]]'' | |||
| May 9, 2009 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M12|Pokémon: Arceus og Livets Juvel]]'' | |||
| June 26, 2010 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M13|Pokémon – Zoroark: Illusionernes Mester]]'' | |||
| August 16, 2011 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M14|Pokémon Filmen: Black — Victini og Reshiram<br>Pokémon Filmen: White — Victini og Zekrom]]'' | |||
| August 18, 2012<br>August 19, 2012 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M15|Pokémon Filmen: Kyurem mod Retfærdighedens Sværd]]'' | |||
| August 22, 2013 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M14|Pokémon Filmen: Genesect og Legenden Der Blev Vakt Til Live]]'' | |||
| March 15, 2015 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M17|Pokémon Filmen: Diancie og Tilintetgørelsens Kokon]]'' | |||
| August 16, 2015 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M18|Pokémon Filmen: Hoopa og Alle Tiders Sammenstød]]'' | |||
| January 19, 2016 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M19|Pokémon Filmen: Volcanion og det Mekaniske Vidunder]]'' | |||
| June 4, 2018 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M20|Pokémon Filmen: Jeg Vælger Dig!]]'' | |||
| November 5, 2017{{tt|*|theatrical release, English dub}}<br>December 8, 2017{{tt|*|streamed online, Danish dub}} | |||
|} | |||
===Cast and crew=== | ===Cast and crew=== |
edits