230
edits
mNo edit summary |
Davidwes14 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Stat comparison== | ==Stat comparison== | ||
{{Quartetstats|kanto|025|Pikachu|Electric|35|55|40|50|50|90|025|Pikachu|form2= LG|Let's Go Pikachu|45|80|50|75|60|120|133|Eevee|Normal|55|55|50|45|65|55|133|Eevee|form4= LG|Let's Go Eevee|65|75|70|65|85|75}} | {{Quartetstats|kanto|025|Pikachu|Electric|35|55|40|50|50|90|025|Pikachu|form2= LG|Let's Go Pikachu|45|80|50|75|60|120|133|Eevee|Normal|55|55|50|45|65|55|133|Eevee|form4= LG|Let's Go Eevee|65|75|70|65|85|75}} | ||
==Artwork== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; background: #{{Let's Go Pikachu color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{Let's Go Pikachu color dark}}; background: #{{Let's Go Pikachu color light}}" | [[File:Lets Go Pikachu Eevee Male Trainer.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; background: #{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}" | [[File:Lets Go Pikachu Eevee Female Trainer.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{Let's Go Pikachu color dark}}; background: #{{Let's Go Pikachu color light}}" | [[File:LGPE Sea Skim.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; background: #{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}" | [[File:LGPE Sky Dash.png|x200px]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 80%" | |||
| {{ga|Chase}} and {{pcolor|Pikachu|000}} | |||
| {{ga|Elaine}} and {{pcolor|Eevee|000}} | |||
| [[Secret Technique|Sea Skim]] | |||
| [[Secret Technique|Sky Dash]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 80%" | |||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{Let's Go Pikachu color dark}}; background: #{{Let's Go Pikachu color light}}" | [[File:LGPE Pika Papow.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; background: #{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}" | [[File:LGPE Veevee Volley.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{Let's Go Pikachu color dark}}; background: #{{Let's Go Pikachu color light}}" | [[File:LGPE Walking Pokémon.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; background: #{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}" | [[File:LGPE Catching Pokémon.png|x180px]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 80%" | |||
| {{m|Pika Papow}} | |||
| {{m|Veevee Volley}} | |||
| Walking Pokémon | |||
| Catching Pokémon | |||
|- style="font-size: 80%" | |||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{Let's Go Pikachu color dark}}; background: #{{Let's Go Pikachu color light}}" | [[File:LGPE Legendary birds.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|15px}} border: 2px solid #{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; background: #{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}" | [[File:LGPE Elite Four.png|x180px]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 80%" | |||
| Encountering the {{color2|000|Legendary birds}} | |||
| Confronting the {{color2|000|Elite Four}} | |||
|} | |||
==In the anime== | ==In the anime== |
edits