5,808
edits
(added Reshiram/Zekrom distribution locations, and corrected several other locations according to the official site) |
|||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
[https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/en-us/distributions/ These] Pokémon were distributed to players who inserted a serial code that were either given away at various locations in select countries or in the Pokémon Trainer Club newsletter. They were distributed as part of the Year of Legendary Pokémon, a celebration of [[Legendary Pokémon]] throughout the year of 2018. | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/en-us/distributions/ These] Pokémon were distributed to players who inserted a serial code that were either given away at various locations in select countries or in the Pokémon Trainer Club newsletter. They were distributed as part of the Year of Legendary Pokémon, a celebration of [[Legendary Pokémon]] throughout the year of 2018. | ||
Although the code cards are only available in their respective stores for about one month, the actual codes can be redeemed up to approximately three months later. The expiration dates are as follows: Dialga and Palkia, May 28, 2018; Heatran and Regigigas, June 28, 2018; Raikou and Entei, July 23, 2018; Xerneas and Yveltal, August 28, 2018; Shiny Zygarde, September 27, 2018; Tornadus and Thundurus, October 29, 2018; Groudon and Kyogre, November 28, 2018; Latios and Latias, December 21, 2018 | Although the code cards are only available in their respective stores for about one month, the actual codes can be redeemed up to approximately three months later. The expiration dates are as follows: Dialga and Palkia, May 28, 2018; Heatran and Regigigas, June 28, 2018; Raikou and Entei, July 23, 2018; Xerneas and Yveltal, August 28, 2018; Shiny Zygarde, September 27, 2018; Tornadus and Thundurus, October 29, 2018; Groudon and Kyogre, November 28, 2018; Latios and Latias, December 21, 2018;Reshiram and Zekrom, January 28, 2019; Ho-Oh and Lugia, February 28, 2019. | ||
The Pokémon obtained differs depending on the game used to obtain it. | The Pokémon obtained differs depending on the game used to obtain it. | ||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Chile | | Chile | ||
| | | Microplay stores | ||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/february/ February 2 to 28, 2018] | | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/february/ February 2 to 28, 2018] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Panama | | Panama | ||
| EstiGames stores | | Felix stores<br>EstiGames stores | ||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/february/ February 2 to 28, 2018] | | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/february/ February 2 to 28, 2018] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Peru | | Peru | ||
| | | Phantom stores | ||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/april/ April 2 to 29, 2018] | | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/april/ April 2 to 29, 2018] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Panama | | Panama | ||
| EstiGames stores | | Felix stores<br>EstiGames stores | ||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/april/ April 2 to 29, 2018] | | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/april/ April 2 to 29, 2018] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Chile | | Chile | ||
| | | Microplay stores | ||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/may/ May 4 to 27, 2018] | | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/may/ May 4 to 27, 2018] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Panama | | Panama | ||
| EstiGames stores | | Felix stores<br>EstiGames stores | ||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/may/ May 4 to 27, 2018] | | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/may/ May 4 to 27, 2018] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Peru | | Peru | ||
| | | Mas Gamers stores | ||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/june/ June 1 to 24, 2018] | | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/june/ June 1 to 24, 2018] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Panama | | Panama | ||
| EstiGames stores | | Felix stores<br>EstiGames stores | ||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/june/ June 1 to 24, 2018] | | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/june/ June 1 to 24, 2018] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Peru | | Peru | ||
| | | iToysStore stores | ||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/september/ September 2 to 29, 2018] | | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/september/ September 2 to 29, 2018] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 566: | Line 566: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Peru | | Peru | ||
| | | iToysStore stores | ||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/october/ October 12 to 31, 2018] | | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/october/ October 12 to 31, 2018] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 592: | Line 592: | ||
| [[Target]] stores | | [[Target]] stores | ||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/en-us/distributions/october/ October 19 to 28, 2018] | | [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/en-us/distributions/october/ October 19 to 28, 2018] | ||
|} | |||
======Ho-oh and Lugia====== | |||
{| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820" class=sortable | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! Country | |||
! Location | |||
! Dates | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Chile | |||
| Microplay stores | |||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/november/ November 2 to 25, 2018] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Mexico | |||
| Gamers stores | |||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/november/ November 2 to 25, 2018] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Peru | |||
| iToysStore stores | |||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/november/ November 2 to 25, 2018] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Colombia | |||
| Pepe Ganga stores | |||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/november/ November 2 to 25, 2018] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Panama | |||
| Felix stores<br>EstiGames stores | |||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/november/ November 2 to 25, 2018] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Costa Rica | |||
| Vertigo stores | |||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/november/ November 2 to 25, 2018] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Guatemala | |||
| El Duende stores | |||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/november/ November 2 to 25, 2018] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Honduras | |||
| Game Station stores | |||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/es-la/distributions/november/ November 2 to 25, 2018] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| United States | |||
| [[GameStop]] stores | |||
| [https://www.pokemonlegendary.com/en-us/distributions/november/ November 2 to 25, 2018] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 612: | Line 656: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Canada | | Canada |