40,919
edits
Force Fire (talk | contribs) |
Force Fire (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Hello. The name is Force Fire, I have been a user here since 2008 and am one of the Administrators. I have made many contributions to the wiki and am a member of various projects. The areas I mainly edit are the anime and the games, I also inspect the trivia sections and other minor bits and pieces around the wiki. For Manga and TCG, go hassle someone else. | Hello. The name is Force Fire, I have been a user here since 2008 and am one of the Administrators. I have made many contributions to the wiki and am a member of various projects. The areas I mainly edit are the anime and the games, I also inspect the trivia sections and other minor bits and pieces around the wiki. For Manga and TCG, go hassle someone else. | ||
I have been a fan of Pokémon for quite a long time and have owned at least one game of | I have been a fan of Pokémon for quite a long time and have owned at least one game of from the first five generations. In relations to the anime, I had followed it through patches. Got back to regularly watching Pokémon each week during the Diamond and Pearl series. Recently, I have been watching the anime in patches, only watching episodes that are important to the story. | ||
I am also a user at the forums and use the same username, if you want to ask anything non Pokémon-related ask me over there. | I am also a user at the forums and use the same username, if you want to ask anything non Pokémon-related ask me over there. | ||
{{-}} | |||
==To be mainspaced== | |||
{| align="left" style="{{roundy|10px}}; border: 2px solid #{{bulba color dark}}; background: #{{bulba color}}; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px;" width="50%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}; background: #{{bulba color light}}" | '''Page''' | |||
! style="background: #{{bulba color light}}" | '''Category''' | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background: #{{bulba color light}}" | '''Status''' | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/List of anime Pokémon by capture|List of anime Pokémon by capture]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Article | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Complete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/Trivia Policy|Trivia Policy]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Policy | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Incomplete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/List of Pokémon that appear in multiple regional Pokédex|List of Pokémon that appear in multiple regional Pokédex]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Article | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Incomplete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/Edit Warring|Edit Warring]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Warning template | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Complete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/BetaShort|BetaShort]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Link template | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Complete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/List of Pokémon temporarily owned by Ash Ketchum|List of Pokémon temporarily owned by Ash Ketchum]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Article | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Complete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/List of Webcomics|List of Webcomics]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Article | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Incomplete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/List of moves with unique animations|List of moves with unique animations]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Article | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Incomplete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/Modelbox|Modelbox]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Template | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Complete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/Nebby (anime)|Nebby (anime)]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Article | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Complete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/PersonInfobox|PersonInfobox]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Template | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Complete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/Sign|Sign]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Warning template | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Complete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/Sourcing|Sourcing]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Policy | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Incomplete | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}; background:#FFF;" | [[User:Force Fire/Team Rocket's arsenal|Team Rocket's arsenal]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Article | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background:#FFF;" | Complete | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Others== | ==Others== |
edits