42,647
edits
m (Bot: Modifying zh:宝可梦世界锦标赛(合众) to zh:宝可梦世界锦标赛) |
m (→Banned Pokémon) |
||
Line 852: | Line 852: | ||
While explicitly stated in the rules of various tournaments that "Legendary or mythical Pokémon may not participate", not all [[Legendary Pokémon]] are prohibited from participating. | While explicitly stated in the rules of various tournaments that "Legendary or mythical Pokémon may not participate", not all [[Legendary Pokémon]] are prohibited from participating. | ||
The following Pokémon are not allowed in any of the tournaments except where noted above: | The following Pokémon, along with their respective [[List of Pokémon with form differences|alternate forms]] are not allowed in any of the tournaments except where noted above: | ||
{| class="roundy" style=" | {| class="roundy" style="background: #505050; border: 2px solid #6f6f6f; margin:auto; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundytl|5px}}" | {{MSP|150|Mewtwo}} | | style="background: #fff; {{roundytl|5px}}" | {{MSP|150|Mewtwo}} | ||
Line 872: | Line 872: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|384|Rayquaza}} | | {{MSP|384|Rayquaza}} | ||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| {{MSP|385|Jirachi}} | | {{MSP|385|Jirachi}} | ||
| {{p|Jirachi}} | | {{p|Jirachi}} | ||
| {{MSP|386|Deoxys}} | | {{MSP|386|Deoxys}} | ||
| {{p|Deoxys}} | | {{p|Deoxys}} | ||
| {{MSP|483|Dialga}} | | {{MSP|483|Dialga}} | ||
| {{p|Dialga}} | | {{p|Dialga}} | ||
| {{MSP|484|Palkia}} | | {{MSP|484|Palkia}} | ||
| {{p|Palkia}} | | {{p|Palkia}} | ||
| {{MSP|487|Giratina}} | | {{MSP|487|Giratina}} | ||
| {{p|Giratina}} | | {{p|Giratina}} | ||
| {{MSP|489|Phione}} | | {{MSP|489|Phione}} | ||
| {{p|Phione}} | | {{p|Phione}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|490|Manaphy}} | | {{MSP|490|Manaphy}} | ||
| {{p|Manaphy}} | | {{p|Manaphy}} | ||
Line 899: | Line 891: | ||
| {{p|Darkrai}} | | {{p|Darkrai}} | ||
| {{MSP|492|Shaymin}} | | {{MSP|492|Shaymin}} | ||
| {{p|Shaymin}} | | {{p|Shaymin}} | ||
| {{MSP|493|Arceus}} | | {{MSP|493|Arceus}} | ||
| {{p|Arceus}} | | {{p|Arceus}} | ||
Line 911: | Line 900: | ||
| {{MSP|644|Zekrom}} | | {{MSP|644|Zekrom}} | ||
| {{p|Zekrom}} | | {{p|Zekrom}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="background: #505050" | | |||
| style="background: #505050" | | |||
| {{MSP|646|Kyurem}} | | {{MSP|646|Kyurem}} | ||
| {{p|Kyurem}} | | {{p|Kyurem}} | ||
| {{MSP|647|Keldeo}} | |||
| {{p|Keldeo}} | |||
| {{MSP|648|Meloetta}} | |||
| {{p|Meloetta}} | |||
| {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | |||
| {{p|Genesect}} | |||
| {{MS|Egg|Pokémon Egg}} | |||
| {{pkmn|Egg}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||