7,085
edits
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese from the introduction of Adventures volume 10 and PS117) |
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese for Chumee and Natee from PS118) |
||
Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |Brazilian Portuguese | ||
|Chumchi | |Chumchi<br>Chumi{{tt|*|PS118}} | ||
|From ''Smoochum'' and {{tt|''-chi''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | |From ''Smoochum'' and {{tt|''-chi''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}}<br>From ''Smoochum'' and {{tt|''-i''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | |Vietnamese | ||
Line 661: | Line 661: | ||
|天然蹦跳 ''Tiānránbèngtiào'' | |天然蹦跳 ''Tiānránbèngtiào'' | ||
|From 天然雀 ''Tiānránquè'' (Natu) | |From 天然雀 ''Tiānránquè'' (Natu) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |||
|Nati | |||
|From ''Natu'' and {{tt|''-i''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | |Vietnamese |
edits