7,085
edits
(→Trivia) |
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese from PS118) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|大菊蹦跳 ''Dàjúbèngtiào''<br>百萬蹦跳 ''Bǎiwànbèngtiào''{{tt|*|Ching Win}} | |大菊蹦跳 ''Dàjúbèngtiào''<br>百萬蹦跳 ''Bǎiwànbèngtiào''{{tt|*|Ching Win}} | ||
|From 大菊花 ''Dàjúhuā'' (Meganium)<br>From 百萬 ''bǎiwàn'' (one million) | |From 大菊花 ''Dàjúhuā'' (Meganium)<br>From 百萬 ''bǎiwàn'' (one million) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |||
|Megachi | |||
|From ''{{tt|megagigante|megagiant}}'' and {{tt|''-chi''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | |Vietnamese |
edits