22,159
edits
(Adding Spanish interwiki link.) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
== | ==Known competitors== | ||
{| class="roundy" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{thlon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{thlon color dark}}; width: 25%;" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{thlon color light}} | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Participant | |||
! style=" | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Place | ||
! style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | "[[James|Jameson]]" | ||
| [[James|Jameson]] | | Winner | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | |||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|- | |||
| {{an|May}} | | {{an|May}} | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{an|Max}} | |||
|- | | Unknown | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{an|Brock}} | | {{an|Brock}} | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jessie]] | | [[Jessie]] | ||
| {{ | | Unknown | ||
| {{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Nurse Joy]] | ||
|- | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Unknown | ||
| | |}{{-}} | ||
| {{ | |||
| {{ | ==Pokémon used in the Pokémon Orienteering== | ||
| | ===Ash Ketchum=== | ||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Ash|Pikachu|Ash Pikachu.png|electric|size=200px}} ♂ | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===May=== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|May|Eevee|May Eevee.png|normal|size=200px}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Brock=== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Brock|Bonsly|Brock Bonsly.png|rock|size=200px}} ♂ | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Max=== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Max|Munchlax|May Munchlax.png|normal|size=200px|link=May's Munchlax}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Jessie=== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Jessie|Sneasel|Team Rocket Meowth Sneasel disguise.png|dark|ice|size=200px|link=Meowth (Team Rocket)}}{{tt|*|Meowth in disguise}} ♂ | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==="Jameson"=== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|James|Mime Jr.|James Mime Jr.png|psychic|size=200px}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Nurse Joy=== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Nurse Joy|Oddish|Nurse Joy Oddish.png|grass|poison|size=200px|link=Nurse Joy}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Other competitors=== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Oddish|Potpourri Island Sneasel Jumpluff.png|grass|poison|size=200px|link=Oddish (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Sneasel|Potpourri Island Sneasel Jumpluff.png|dark|ice|size=200px|link=Sneasel (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Jumpluff|Potpourri Island Sneasel Jumpluff.png|grass|flying|size=200px|link=Jumpluff (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Oddish|Potpourri Island Oddish Mudkip Hoppip.png|grass|poison|size=200px|link=Oddish (Pokémon)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Mudkip|Potpourri Island Oddish Mudkip Hoppip.png|water|size=200px|link=Mudkip (Pokémon)}} | |||
| | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Hoppip|Potpourri Island Oddish Mudkip Hoppip.png|grass|flying|size=200px|link=Hoppip (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Bellsprout|Potpourri Island Bellsprout Larvitar.png|grass|poison|size=200px|link=Bellsprout (Pokémon)}} | ||
| | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Aron|Potpourri Island Bellsprout Larvitar.png|steel|rock|size=200px|link=Aron (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Larvitar|Potpourri Island Bellsprout Larvitar.png|rock|ground|size=200px|link=Larvitar (Pokémon)}} | ||
|- | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Gligar|Potpourri Island Gligar Poochyena.png|ground|flying|size=200px|link=Gligar (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Oddish|Potpourri Island Gligar Poochyena.png|grass|poison|size=200px|link=Oddish (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Aron|Potpourri Island Gligar Poochyena.png|steel|rock|size=200px|link=Aron (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Poochyena|Potpourri Island Gligar Poochyena.png|dark|size=200px|link=Poochyena (Pokémon)}} | ||
|- | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Nidoran♂|Potpourri Island Shuppet Nidoran m.png|poison|size=200px|link=Nidoran♂ (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Shuppet|Potpourri Island Shuppet Nidoran m.png|ghost|size=200px|link=Shuppet (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Magby|Potpourri Island Magby.png|fire|size=200px|link=Magby (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Torchic|AG159 error.png|fire|size=200px|link=Torchic (Pokémon)}} | ||
|- | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Azurill|AG159 error.png|normal|size=200px|link=Azurill (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Mudkip|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|water|size=200px|link=Mudkip (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Hoppip|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|grass|flying|size=200px|link=Hoppip (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Phanpy|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|ground|size=200px|link=Phanpy (Pokémon)}} | ||
|- | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Aipom|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|normal|size=200px|link=Aipom (Pokémon)}} | ||
| | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Shuppet|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|ghost|size=200px|link=Shuppet (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Azumarill|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|water|size=200px|link=Azumarill (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Zigzagoon|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|normal|size=200px|link=Zigzagoon (Pokémon)}} | ||
| | | {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Jumpluff|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|grass|flying|size=200px|link=Jumpluff (Pokémon)}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Oddish|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|grass|poison|size=200px|link=Oddish (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Growlithe|Potpourri Island Various 2.png|fire|size=200px|link=Growlithe (Pokémon)}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Loudred|Potpourri Island Various 2.png|normal|size=200px|link=Loudred (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Poochyena|Potpourri Island Various 2.png|dark|size=200px|link=Poochyena (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Nidoran♀|Potpourri Island Various 2.png|poison|size=200px|link=Nidoran♀ (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Pokémon Orienteering|Ursaring|Potpourri Island Various 2.png|normal|size=200px|link=Ursaring (Pokémon)}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== |