13,925
edits
(→Names) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Gracidea | | Gracidea | ||
| Possibly from "gratitude," because Shaymin is the {{pkmn|category|Gratitude Pokémon}}; may also be a combination of the Latin words ''gracilis'', modest, and ''dea'', goddess | | Possibly from "gratitude," because Shaymin is the {{pkmn|category|Gratitude Pokémon}}; may also be a combination of the Latin words ''gracilis'', modest, and ''dea'', goddess | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese (Taiwan) | | Chinese (Taiwan) | ||
Line 44: | Line 40: | ||
| Blumengarten | | Blumengarten | ||
| Literally "flower garden" | | Literally "flower garden" | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Jardín florido | |||
| Literally ''Flowery garden'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Sinnohanime}}<br> | {{Sinnohanime}}<br> |
edits