editlock-exempt
32,895
edits
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|maintype=None | |maintype=None | ||
|boss=None | |boss=None | ||
|recruitable=No{{tt|*|These Pokémon are found and recruited via the Connection Orb | |recruitable=No{{tt|*|These Pokémon are found and recruited via the Connection Orb.}} | ||
|items=Current | |items=Current | ||
|money=Allowed | |money=Allowed | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|teamsize=Up to 3}} | |teamsize=Up to 3}} | ||
'''Valley of Strong Winds''' (Japanese: '''カラッカ平原''' ''Strong Winds Plains'') is a [[Mystery Dungeon|dungeon]] in [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon]] that is located on the [[Sand Continent]]. It is unlocked upon arrival at the Sand Continent. | '''Valley of Strong Winds''' (Japanese: '''カラッカ平原''' ''Strong Winds Plains'') is a [[Mystery Dungeon|dungeon]] in [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon]] that is located on the [[Sand Continent]]. It is unlocked upon arrival at the Sand Continent. During {{p|Bronzor}}'s [[Connection Orb]] mission, the stairs behind the locked door can be accessed, which lead to the [[Secret Quarry]]. | ||
==Pokémon encountered== | ==Pokémon encountered== | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! style="background:#{{steel color light}}" | Trap | ! style="background:#{{steel color light}}" | Trap | ||
! style="background:#{{steel color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Floors | ! style="background:#{{steel color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Floors | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[File:GustTrapSMD.png]] | |||
| Gust Trap | |||
| 3F | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:HungerTrapSMD.png]] | | [[File:HungerTrapSMD.png]] | ||
| Hunger Trap | | Hunger Trap | ||
| 1F | | 1F, 4F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:MudTrapSMD.png]] | | [[File:MudTrapSMD.png]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
| [[File:PPLeechTrapSMD.png]] | | [[File:PPLeechTrapSMD.png]] | ||
| PP Leech Trap | | PP Leech Trap | ||
| 8F | | 2F, 8F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:SealTrapSMD.png]] | | [[File:SealTrapSMD.png]] | ||
| Seal Trap | | Seal Trap | ||
| 6F | | 6F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[File:SpinTrapSMD.png]] | |||
| Spin Trap | |||
| 2F | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[File:SummonTrapSMD.png]] | |||
| Summon Trap | |||
| 7F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}"| [[File: | | style="background: #FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}"| [[File:WarpTrapSMD.png]] | ||
| style="background: #FFF"| | | style="background: #FFF"| Warp Trap | ||
| style="background: #FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}"| | | style="background: #FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}"| 7F | ||
|} | |} | ||