7,085
edits
m (→External links) |
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese for Sudobo from PS106) |
||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
|鬍太郎 ''Wùhtaailòhng'' | |鬍太郎 ''Wùhtaailòhng'' | ||
|From {{tt|鬍說樹 ''Wùhseuisyuh''|Sudowoodo}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|鬍說樹 ''Wùhseuisyuh''|Sudowoodo}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |||
|Sudoplom | |||
|From ''Sudowoodo'' and {{tt|''-plom''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | |Vietnamese |
edits