25,215
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| Joltik can attack and capture opposing Pokémon using an electrified net! Getting tangled up also slows them down! | | Joltik can attack and capture opposing Pokémon using an electrified net! Getting tangled up also slows them down! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Porygon}}—{{m|Tri Attack}} | |||
| June 13, 2018 | | June 13, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Porygon Tri Attack.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Porygon Tri Attack.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Porygon Tri Attack box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Porygon Tri Attack box.png|150px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | | Porygon strikes with three beams at once! Sometimes these beams burn, freeze, or paralyze the target. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Croagunk}}—{{m|Poison Jab}} | |||
| July 11, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Croagunk Poison Jab.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Croagunk Poison Jab box.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Croagunk stabs its targets with an arm steeped in toxins, often leaving the target poisoned! | |||
|} | |} | ||