2
edits
Great Bear (talk | contribs) (→Television and film: Eurovision is non fiction. If the lyric was in the song it's more a music reference, so the fact that it was performed on TV is no different than someone mentioning it on the news) |
|||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| — | | — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| rowspan = "2" | | | rowspan = "2" | - style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Steven the Sword Fighter}}'' | | ''{{wp|Steven the Sword Fighter}}'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | A figure in Steven's room looks like a Pikachu merged with a {{wp|Character_design_of_Final_Fantasy#Moogle|Moogle}}. | | style="text-align:left" | A figure in Steven's room looks like a Pikachu merged with a {{wp|Character_design_of_Final_Fantasy#Moogle|Moogle}}. | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Minori Kushieda finds Ryūji Takasu thinking and says 「ため息ゲットだぜ!」 ''Tameiki getto da ze!'' ("I caught your sigh!"), a shout out to the Japanese slogan of the Pokémon franchise, 「ポケモンゲットだぜ!」''Pokémon getto da ze!''. She also referenced other popular franchises, such as ''{{wp|Yu-Gi-Oh!}}''. | | style="text-align:left" | Minori Kushieda finds Ryūji Takasu thinking and says 「ため息ゲットだぜ!」 ''Tameiki getto da ze!'' ("I caught your sigh!"), a shout out to the Japanese slogan of the Pokémon franchise, 「ポケモンゲットだぜ!」''Pokémon getto da ze!''. She also referenced other popular franchises, such as ''{{wp|Yu-Gi-Oh!}}''. | ||
| — | | — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|''This is Bob'' | |||
|''Bob Jumps from 10936,13 yards without a Parachute'' | |||
| When Bob was falling, Pikachu can be seen on the background, alongside with mug with "Deathly Hallows" emblem. | |||
|[[File:]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Tween Academy: Class of 2012}}'' | | ''{{wp|Tween Academy: Class of 2012}}'' | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| style="text-align:left" | In Kara's room, a {{p|Pikachu}} hat can be seen on an ''{{wp|Astro Boy}}'' statue. | | style="text-align:left" | In Kara's room, a {{p|Pikachu}} hat can be seen on an ''{{wp|Astro Boy}}'' statue. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Ultraman Tiga}}'' (English dub) | | ''{{wp|Ultraman Tiga}}'' (English dub) |
edits