7,085
edits
m (→Name origin) |
m (→Name origin: Added Brazilian Portuguese from XY138 and the Pokémon Characters Guidebook) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| 朝香鎮 ''Jīuhēung Jan'' | | 朝香鎮 ''Jīuhēung Jan'' | ||
| From 朝 ''jīu'' (morning) and 香 ''hēung'' (fragrance) | | From 朝 ''jīu'' (morning) and 香 ''hēung'' (fragrance) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Cidade de Vaniville | |||
| From its English name | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits