648
edits
Michail2003 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Michail2003 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Battle Frontier motto=== | ===Battle Frontier motto=== | ||
====[[Advanced Generation series]] version==== | |||
{| style="background:#{{frontier color light}}; {{roundy}}; border:3px solid #{{frontier color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Russian | |||
! Transcription | |||
! English | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Джесси:''' Готовтесь к беде, мы спустились с небес! || '''''Dzhessi:''' Hotov'tes' k bede, my spustilis' s nebes!'' || '''Jessie:''' Prepare for trouble, we descended from heaven! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Джеймс:''' Прямо с небес и у нас переезд! || '''''Dzheims:''' Pryamo s nebes i u nas pereezd!'' || '''James:''' Right from the skies and we've moved! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Джесси:''' Наше дело старо, как мир! || '''''Dzhessi:''' Nashe delo staro, kak mir!'' || '''Jessie:''' Our job is as old, as the world! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Джеймс:''' Страх и трепет - наш кумир! || '''''Dzheims:''' Strakh i trepet - nash kumir!'' || '''James:''' Fear and trembling are our idol! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Мяут:''' И Мяут - наш ориентир! || '''''Myaut:''' I Myaut - nash orientir!'' || '''Meowth:''' And Meowth is our landmark! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Джесси:''' Несем мы зло, но искренне, с любовью! || '''''Dzhessi:'''Nesiom my zlo, no iskrenne, s liuboviu!'' || '''Jessie:''' We carrying evil, but sincerely, with love! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Джеймс:''' Мы скрепили наш союз навеки кровью! || '''''Dzheims:''' My skriepili nash soyuz navieki kroviu!'' || '''James:''' We've fastened our union forever with blood! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Джесси:''' Джесси! || '''''Dzhessi:''' Dzhessi!'' || '''Jessie:''' Jessie! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Джеймс:''' И Джеймс! || '''''Dzheims:''' I Dzheims!'' || '''James:''' And James! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Мяут:''' И Мяут - лучшие умы! || '''''Myaut:''' I Myaut - luchshyie umy!'' || '''Meowth:''' And Meowth - the best minds! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Джесси:''' Если во вселенной царит успокоение... || '''''Dzhessi:''' Esli vo vselennoi tsarit uspokoienie...'' || '''Jessie:''' If the universe is reassured... | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Джеймс:''' ...Команда Р... || '''''Dzheims:''' ...Komanda R...'' || '''James:''' ...{{tt|Team R|Team Rocket}}... | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Мяут:''' ...Исправит... || '''''Myaut:''' ...Ispravit..'' || '''Meowth:''' ...Will correct... | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Все:''' ...Это недоразумение! || '''''Vse:''' ...Eto niedorazumienie!'' || '''All:''' ...This mistake! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| '''Воббаффет:''' Воббаффет! || '''''Vobbaffet:''' Vobbaffet!'' || '''Wobbuffet:''' Wobbuffet! | |||
|} | |||
====[[Diamond & Pearl series]] version==== | ====[[Diamond & Pearl series]] version==== | ||
{| style="background:#{{frontier color light}}; {{roundy}}; border:3px solid #{{frontier color}}" | {| style="background:#{{frontier color light}}; {{roundy}}; border:3px solid #{{frontier color}}" |
edits