38,159
edits
m (→Pokémon GO) |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
===Pokémon GO=== | ===Pokémon GO=== | ||
In [[Pokémon GO]], there are a number of medals that the player can earn. Each potential medal can be earned at several different ranks. With the exception of medals named after [[region]]s and {{p|Unown}}, the medals are all named after {{DL|Pokémon Trainer|Trainer class}}es. | {{incomplete|section|Battle Legend Medal Pictures}} | ||
In [[Pokémon GO]], there are a number of medals that the player can earn. Each potential medal can be earned at several different ranks. With the exception of medals named after [[region]]s and {{p|Unown}}, the medals are all named after {{DL|Pokémon Trainer|Trainer class}}es. The progress a player appears as a circular progress bar relating to the level they've progressed to with the exact progress within the circle. Players that have earned a gold badge have their grand total appearing on a banner below the badge. | |||
As a result of the Gym update in June 2016, the Ace Trainer badge has been retired from play, as the feature is no longer available. | |||
From October 10, 2016 onward, the type-specific medals provide capture bonuses when attempting to catch Pokémon of that type. Bronze medals provide +1, Silver medals provide +2, Gold medals provide +3. If a Pokémon has two types, the bonus is the average of the medals for each of its types. | From October 10, 2016 onward, the type-specific medals provide capture bonuses when attempting to catch Pokémon of that type. Bronze medals provide +1, Silver medals provide +2, Gold medals provide +3. If a Pokémon has two types, the bonus is the average of the medals for each of its types. | ||
There are also special medals, that can be obtained during real life events. | Upon the release of the Hoenn badge, the Johto badge was updated to reflect the design of the Johto Pokédex | ||
There are also special medals, that can be obtained during real-life events. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}; border:5px solid #{{Pokémon color}}; margin:auto" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}; border:5px solid #{{Pokémon color}}; margin:auto" | ||
Line 51: | Line 56: | ||
|- style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}" | ||
! rowspan=2 style="vertical-align:bottom"|Name | ! rowspan=2 style="vertical-align:bottom"|Name | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=4|Requirement and Rewards | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{bronze color light}}" | [[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|50px]]<br>Bronze | ! style="background:#{{bronze color light}}" | [[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|50px]]<br>Bronze<br> | ||
! style="background:#{{silver color light}}" | [[File:Silver Medal Pokémon GO.png|50px]]<br>Silver | ! style="background:#{{silver color light}}" | [[File:Silver Medal Pokémon GO.png|50px]]<br>Silver | ||
! style="background:#{{gold color light}}" | [[File:Gold Medal Pokémon GO.png|50px]]<br>Gold | ! style="background:#{{gold color light}}" | [[File:Gold Medal Pokémon GO.png|50px]]<br>Gold | ||
! Badge Rewards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Jogger}} | | {{tc|Jogger}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
| [[File:GO Jogger Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Walk 100 km | | [[File:GO Jogger Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Walk 100 km | ||
| [[File:GO Jogger Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br> Walk 1,000 km | | [[File:GO Jogger Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br> Walk 1,000 km | ||
| [[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Jogger Sunglasses<br>[[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Jogger Watch<br>[[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Jogger Visor<br>[[File:Silver Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Jogger Shorts<br>[[File:Silver Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Jogger Shoes<br>[[File:Gold Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Jogger Tank Top | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 73: | ||
| [[File:GO Region Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Register 50 Kanto region Pokémon in the Pokédex. | | [[File:GO Region Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Register 50 Kanto region Pokémon in the Pokédex. | ||
| [[File:GO Region Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Register 100 Kanto region Pokémon in the Pokédex. | | [[File:GO Region Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Register 100 Kanto region Pokémon in the Pokédex. | ||
| [[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]FireRed Backpack<br>[[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]FireRed Wristbands<br>[[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]FireRed Cap<br>[[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]FireRed Pants<br>[[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]FireRed Top<br>[[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]FireRed Shoes | |||
| [[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Collector}} | | {{tc|Collector}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 79: | ||
| [[File:GO Collector Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 500 Pokémon | | [[File:GO Collector Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 500 Pokémon | ||
| [[File:GO Collector Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 2,000 Pokémon | | [[File:GO Collector Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 2,000 Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Scientist}} | | {{tc|Scientist}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
| [[File:GO Scientist Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Evolve 20 Pokémon | | [[File:GO Scientist Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Evolve 20 Pokémon | ||
| [[File:GO Scientist Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Evolve 200 Pokémon | | [[File:GO Scientist Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Evolve 200 Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Pokémon Breeder|Breeder}} | | {{tc|Pokémon Breeder|Breeder}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[File:GO Breeder Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Hatch 100 Eggs | | [[File:GO Breeder Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Hatch 100 Eggs | ||
| [[File:GO Breeder Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Hatch 500 Eggs | | [[File:GO Breeder Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Hatch 500 Eggs | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Backpacker}} | | {{tc|Backpacker}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 97: | ||
| [[File:GO Backpacker Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Visit 1,000 PokéStops | | [[File:GO Backpacker Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Visit 1,000 PokéStops | ||
| [[File:GO Backpacker Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Visit 2,000 PokéStops | | [[File:GO Backpacker Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Visit 2,000 PokéStops | ||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{tc|Battle Girl}} | |||
| [[File:GO Battle Girl Bronze Medal.png|25px]]<br>Win 10 Gym battles | |||
| [[File:GO Battle Girl Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Win 100 Gym battles | |||
| [[File:GO Battle Girl Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Win 1,000 Gym battles | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Fisherman}} | | {{tc|Fisherman}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 109: | ||
| [[File:GO Fisherman Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 50 big Magikarp | | [[File:GO Fisherman Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 50 big Magikarp | ||
| [[File:GO Fisherman Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 300 big Magikarp | | [[File:GO Fisherman Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 300 big Magikarp | ||
| [[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Fisherman Cap<br>[[File:Silver Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Fisherman Pants<br>[[File:Silver Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Fisherman Boots<br>[[File:Gold Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Fisherman Vest | |||
| [[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Ace Trainer}} | | {{tc|Ace Trainer}} | ||
Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
| [[File:GO Ace Trainer Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Train 100 times | | [[File:GO Ace Trainer Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Train 100 times | ||
| [[File:GO Ace Trainer Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Train 1,000 times | | [[File:GO Ace Trainer Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Train 1,000 times | ||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{tc|Youngster}} | |||
| [[File:GO Youngster Bronze Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 3 tiny {{p|Rattata}} | |||
| [[File:GO Youngster Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 50 tiny Rattata | |||
| [[File:GO Youngster Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 300 tiny Rattata | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{tc|Pikachu Fan}} | |||
| [[File:GO Pikachu Fan Bronze Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 3 {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| [[File:GO Pikachu Fan Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 50 Pikachu | |||
| [[File:GO Pikachu Fan Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 300 Pikachu | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| [[Johto]] | |||
| [[File:GO Johto Bronze Medal.png|25px]]<br>Register 5 Pokémon first discovered in the Johto region to the [[Pokédex]]. | |||
| [[File:GO Johto Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Register 30 Pokémon first discovered in the Johto region to the Pokédex. | |||
| [[File:GO Johto Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Register 70 Pokémon first discovered in the Johto region to the Pokédex. | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Unown}} | |||
| [[File:GO Unown Bronze Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 3 unique {{p|Unown}} | |||
| [[File:GO Unown Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 10 unique Unown | |||
| [[File:GO Unown Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Catch 26 unique Unown | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| [[Berry Master]] | |||
| [[File:GO Berry Master Bronze Medal.png|25px]]<br>Feed 10 [[Berries]] at Gyms | |||
| [[File:GO Berry Master Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Feed 100 Berries at Gyms | |||
| [[File:GO Berry Master Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Feed 1000 Berries at Gyms | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gym Leader]] | |||
| [[File:GO Gym Leader Bronze Medal.png|25px]]<br>Defend [[Gym (GO)|Gyms]] for 10 hours | |||
| [[File:GO Gym Leader Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Defend Gyms for 100 hours | |||
| [[File:GO Gym Leader Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Defend Gyms for 1000 hours | |||
| [[File:Bronze Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Gym Leader Gloves<br>[[File:Silver Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Team Gym Leader Shorts<br>[[File:Silver Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Team Gym Leader Shoes<br>[[File:Gold Medal Pokémon GO.png|20px]]Team Gym Leader Top | |||
|- | |||
| [[Champion]] | |||
| [[File:GO Champion Bronze Medal.png|25px]]<br>Win 10 Raids | |||
| [[File:GO Champion Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Win 100 Raids | |||
| [[File:GO Champion Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Win 1000 Raids | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Battle Legend | |||
| <!--[[File:GO Battle Legend Bronze Medal.png|25px]]--><br>Win 10 Legendary Raids | |||
| <!--[[File:GO Battle Legend Silver Medal.png|25px]]--><br>Win 100 Legendary Raids | |||
| <!--[[File:GO Battle Legend Gold Medal.png|25px]]--><br>Win 1000 Legendary Raids | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| [[File:GO Hoenn Bronze Medal.png|25px]]<br>Register 5 Pokémon first discovered in the Hoenn region to the [[Pokédex]]. | |||
| [[File:GO Hoenn Silver Medal.png|25px]]<br>Register 40 Pokémon first discovered in the Hoenn region to the Pokédex. | |||
| [[File:GO Hoenn Gold Medal.png|25px]]<br>Register 90 Pokémon first discovered in the Hoenn region to the Pokédex. | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Schoolkid Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Schoolkid}} | | [[File:GO Schoolkid Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Schoolkid}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 175: | ||
| Catch 50 Normal-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Normal-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Normal-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Normal-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Black Belt Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Black Belt}} | | [[File:GO Black Belt Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Black Belt}} | ||
Line 121: | Line 181: | ||
| Catch 50 Fighting-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Fighting-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Fighting-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Fighting-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Bird Keeper Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Bird Keeper}} | | [[File:GO Bird Keeper Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Bird Keeper}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 187: | ||
| Catch 50 Flying-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Flying-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Flying-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Flying-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Punk Girl Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Punk Girl}} | | [[File:GO Punk Girl Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Punk Girl}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 193: | ||
| Catch 50 Poison-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Poison-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Poison-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Poison-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Hiker Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Hiker}} | | [[File:GO Hiker Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Hiker}} | ||
Line 136: | Line 199: | ||
| Catch 50 Rock-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Rock-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Rock-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Rock-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Ruin Maniac Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Ruin Maniac}} | | [[File:GO Ruin Maniac Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Ruin Maniac}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 205: | ||
| Catch 50 Ground-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Ground-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Ground-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Ground-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Bug Catcher Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Bug Catcher}} | | [[File:GO Bug Catcher Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Bug Catcher}} | ||
Line 146: | Line 211: | ||
| Catch 50 Bug-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Bug-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Bug-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Bug-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Hex Maniac Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Hex Maniac}} | | [[File:GO Hex Maniac Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Hex Maniac}} | ||
Line 151: | Line 217: | ||
| Catch 50 Ghost-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Ghost-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Ghost-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Ghost-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Depot Agent Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Depot Agent}} | | [[File:GO Depot Agent Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Depot Agent}} | ||
Line 156: | Line 223: | ||
| Catch 50 Steel-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Steel-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Steel-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Steel-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Kindler Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Kindler}} | | [[File:GO Kindler Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Kindler}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 229: | ||
| Catch 50 Fire-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Fire-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Fire-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Fire-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Swimmer Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Swimmer}} | | [[File:GO Swimmer Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Swimmer}} | ||
Line 166: | Line 235: | ||
| Catch 50 Water-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Water-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Water-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Water-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Gardener Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Gardener}} | | [[File:GO Gardener Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Gardener}} | ||
Line 171: | Line 241: | ||
| Catch 50 Grass-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Grass-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Grass-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Grass-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Rocker Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Rocker}} | | [[File:GO Rocker Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Rocker}} | ||
Line 176: | Line 247: | ||
| Catch 50 Electric-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Electric-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Electric-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Electric-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Psychic Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Psychic}} | | [[File:GO Psychic Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Psychic}} | ||
Line 181: | Line 253: | ||
| Catch 50 Psychic-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Psychic-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Psychic-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Psychic-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Skier Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Skier}} | | [[File:GO Skier Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Skier}} | ||
Line 186: | Line 259: | ||
| Catch 50 Ice-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Ice-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Ice-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Ice-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Dragon Tamer Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Dragon Tamer}} | | [[File:GO Dragon Tamer Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Dragon Tamer}} | ||
Line 191: | Line 265: | ||
| Catch 50 Dragon-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Dragon-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Dragon-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Dragon-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Delinquent Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Delinquent}} | | [[File:GO Delinquent Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Delinquent}} | ||
Line 196: | Line 271: | ||
| Catch 50 Dark-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Dark-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Dark-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Dark-type Pokémon | ||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GO Fairy Tale Girl Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Fairy Tale Girl}} | | [[File:GO Fairy Tale Girl Medal.png|25px]]<br>{{tc|Fairy Tale Girl}} | ||
Line 201: | Line 277: | ||
| Catch 50 Fairy-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Fairy-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Fairy-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Fairy-type Pokémon | ||
| | | None | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |