96
edits
(Redirected page to Totem Pokémon#Totem Stickers) |
(New page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:USUM Totem Sticker art.png|rught|thumb|200px|Artwork of a Totem Sticker]] | |||
'''Totem Stickers''' (Japanese: '''ヌシール''' ''Nuseal'') are collectible objects available in [[Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon]]. They are scattered throughout [[Alola]] and are easily recognizable because they shine, but some of them are hard to find because they are covered by other objects or are visibile only from certain positions. | |||
==Prizes== | |||
Totem Stickers allow the player to obtain Totem-sized Pokémon depending on the number of stickers obtained. The player receives the Totem-sized Pokémon from [[Samson Oak]] at [[Heahea Beach]] after meeting him for the first time at {{rt|2|Alola}}. He will call the player through the [[Rotom Pokédex]] to inform them when they reach a certain amount of Totem Stickers. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{alola color}}; border: 3px solid #{{alola color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px; margin:auto" | |||
! style="background:#{{alola color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}}" rowspan="2" | Number of<br>Totem Stickers | |||
! style="background:#{{alola color light}}; {{roundytr|10px}}" colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#{{alola color light}}" | |||
! {{color2|{{ultra sun color}}|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun}} | |||
! {{color2|{{ultra moon color}}|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Moon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{MSP|735|Gumshoos}} | |||
| {{MSP|020A|Raticate}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{MSP|105A|Marowak}} | |||
| {{MSP|752|Araquanid}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 50 | |||
| {{MSP|754|Lurantis}} | |||
| {{MSP|758|Salazzle}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 70 | |||
| {{MSP|738|Vikavolt}} | |||
| {{MSP|777|Togedemaru}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 80 | |||
| colspan="2" | {{MSP|778|Mimikyu}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|10px}}" | 100 | |||
| {{MSP|743|Ribombee}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|10px}}" | {{MSP|784|Kommo-o}} | |||
|} | |||
==List of Totem Stickers positions== | |||
===[[Melemele Island]]=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{yellow color}}; border: 3px solid #{{yellow color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px; margin:auto" | |||
! style="background:#{{yellow color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}}" | Location | |||
! style="background:#{{yellow color light}}; {{roundytr|10px}}" | Stickers | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Iki Town]] | |||
| On the east side of the western house, behind a smashable rock (requires [[Poké Ride|Tauros Charge]]) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="11" | [[Hau'oli City]] | |||
| On the right side of the Salon | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the right side of the Pokémon Center | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| In the pool at Ilima's house (requires [[Fishing Rod]]) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the front right side of Ilima's house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the side of the eastern bookshelf in Ilima's room | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the right side of Hau'oli City Hall | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the back of the southwest couch in Hau'oli City Hall | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the right side of the Malasada shop | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the northwest side of the wall around the Hau'oli Police Station | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the left side of the Ferry Terminal entrance | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the wall at the end of the ramp, behind the cone | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{rt|2|Alola}} | |||
| On the front of Guzma's house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the fridge in Guzma's house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the west side of the Pokémon Center | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Berry fields (Alola)|Berry fields]] | |||
| On the south wall of the house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Inside the house, on the east wall | |||
|} | |||
===[[Akala Island]]=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{fairy color}}; border: 3px solid #{{fairy color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px; margin:auto" | |||
! style="background:#{{fairy color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}}" | Location | |||
! style="background:#{{fairy color light}}; {{roundytr|10px}}" | Stickers | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="11" | [[Heahea City]] | |||
| On the north wall by [[Professor Kukui]]'s boat | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the left side of the Tide Song Hotel, by Heahea Beach | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the right side of the Tide Song Hotel | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Tide Song Hotel 1F, on the northwest table | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Tide Song Hotel 3F, on the back of the chair on the balcony of the first room left of the elevator | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the left side of the Surf Association, Heahea Branch building | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the computer tower in the Game Freak office | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Left of the stairs on the third floor of the Game Freak and Aether building | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the satellite dish outside the Dimensional Research | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the northeast section of the wall around the Dimensional Research Lab | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Dimensional Research Lab 3F, on the wall near Professor Burnet's desk | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Paniola Town]] | |||
| On the side of the hay cart, west of Kiawe's house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| By the stairs on the first floor in Kiawe's house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the side of the chest of draws in the first room on the second floor of Kiawe's house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Paniola Ranch]] | |||
| Moomoo Paddock, in the pool of water (requires [[Fishing Rod]]) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Paddock east of the pathway to Paniola Town, on the fence north of the Trainer Tips sign | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|5|Alola}} | |||
| In the pond south of the Pokémon Center (requires [[Fishing Rod]]) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Royal Avenue]] | |||
| On the back of the bench southeast of the flower garden | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the left side of the light by Route 7, behind the Thrifty Megamart | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Battle Royal Dome]] | |||
| 1F: On the wall in the northwest corner, north of the Snubbull | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2F: On the railing at the top of the eastern stairs | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Wela Volcano Park]] | |||
| Underneath a breakable rock behind the sign at the entrance (requires [[Poké Ride|Tauros Charge]]) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{rt|8|Alola}} | |||
| On the left side of the Aether Foundation building | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the refrigerator next to the trailer in the Fossil Restoration Center | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Konikoni City]] | |||
| Restaurant, on the counter below the stairs | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Olivia's shop, on the side of the stand with the television | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| At the end of the left dock | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the left side of the lighthouse, accessible from Diglett's Tunnel (requires [[Poké Ride|Machamp Shove]]) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Hano Grand Resort]] | |||
| On the wall on the right side of the dock | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| In the southwest pond in the lobby (requires [[Fishing Rod]]) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| North of the waterfall in the lobby | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Hano Beach]] | |||
| On the wall between the two umbrellas neareast the lifeguard tower | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the north end of the beach, under the Sandygast | |||
|} | |||
===[[Ula'ula Island]]=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{red color}}; border: 3px solid #{{red color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px; margin:auto" | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}}" | Location | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytr|10px}}" | Stickers | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[Malie City]] | |||
| On the Ferry Terminal, right of the door | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Behind the apparel shop sign | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the right side of the Kantonian Gym | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Between the two windows in the weather class | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Malie Library 1F, next to the stairs | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Malie Library 2F, on the southwest beam | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Malie City Outer Cape | |||
| On the left side of the Recycling Plant | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Malie Garden]] | |||
| On the right side of the tea shop | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mount Hokulani]] | |||
| On the right side of the Hokulani Observatory | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the left railing near Hiker Thomas | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Hokulani Observatory]] | |||
| On the wall behind the reception desk | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On a box at the far left end of the hallway | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On a box behind the meteorite | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Blush Mountain]] | |||
| On the Geothermal Power Plant, left of the door (requires Tauros Charge) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Internal of Geothermal Power Plant, to the right of the television in the west | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{rt|13|Alola}} | |||
| On the base of the motel, near the guest room | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the back of the trailer near the entrance to Haina Desert | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{rt|14|Alola}} | |||
| On the side of the mountain accessible from the broken road south of the Tapu Village entrance | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the road between the three Murkrow, near Collector Kawika | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|15|Alola}} | |||
| On the Surf Association building, to the right of the door | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{rt|16|Alola}} | |||
| On the back right side of the Aether Base | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Ula'ula Meadow]] | |||
| In the pond near Office Worker Michelle (requires [[Fishing Rod]]) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{rt|17|Alola}} | |||
| On the computer tower in the police station | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On box behind the police station sign | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On left side of the wall around Po Town (requires [[Poké Ride|Tauros Charge]]) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Po Town]] | |||
| On the side of the first house on the left | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the side of the Pokémon Center | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On a box in the northwest corner of the Pokémon Center | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the Shady House, to the right of the door | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Southeast of the pool, accessed from the southwest door on 1F of the Shady House (requires Tauros Charge) ×3 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Shady House]] | |||
| 1F, on a box above the bed | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On a door on the left side of the roof | |||
|} | |||
===[[Poni Island]]=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{poison color}}; border: 3px solid #{{poison color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}} padding: 1px; margin:auto" | |||
! style="background:#{{poison color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}}" | Location | |||
! style="background:#{{poison color light}}; {{roundytr|10px}}" | Stickers | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Seafolk Village]] | |||
| On the crate next to the door of the Huntail ship | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the boxes near the entrance of the Huntail ship | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the Whiscash ship, to the left of the door | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the right wall inside the Whiscash ship | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the first pile of boxes to the left of the door in the restaurant | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Behind the boxes by the entrance in the Steelix ship | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the crates at the end of the northeast dock | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Poni Wilds]] | |||
| On the side of the ruins south of Cook Fil | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[Ancient Poni Path]] | |||
| On the side of the ruins near the exit to Poni Wilds | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Between the two beds in Hapu's house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the wall in the kitchen in Hapu's house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On a barrel located at the top left behind Hapu's house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the side of the ruins behind the wall next to Hapu's house | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| On the side of the ruins northeast of Collector Raymond | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Exeggutor Island]] | |||
| Under the Tauros rock on the northeast end (requires [[Poké Ride|Tauros Charge]]) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Poni Gauntlet]] | |||
| On the flag behind the torch on the left, outside the [[Battle Tree]] entrance | |||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | |||
{{langtable|color={{alola color}}|bordercolor={{alola color dark}} | |||
|zh_yue=霸主貼紙 ''{{tt|Bajyú Tipjí|Adesivo del dominante}}'' | |||
|zh_cmn=霸主貼紙 / 霸主贴纸 ''{{tt|Bàzhǔ Tiēzhǐ|Adesivo del dominante}}'' | |||
|fr=Emblème de Dominant | |||
|de=Herrscher-Sticker | |||
|it=Adesivi del dominante | |||
|ko=주인실 ''{{tt|Ju-in Seal|Totem Seal}}'' | |||
|ru=Тотемный наклейка ''Totemnyy nakleyka'' | |||
|es=Dominsignia | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
[[it:Adesivo del dominante]] |
edits