2,271
edits
Unowninator (talk | contribs) (→References in television broadcasts, movies, and radio: Image added.) |
|||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| {{wp|The Return of Doctor Mysterio}} | | {{wp|The Return of Doctor Mysterio}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | {{wp|The Doctor (Doctor Who)|The Doctor}} and Nardole arrive at the {{wp|Tokyo}} branch of Harmony Shoals. Nardole comments that it is empty {{wp|The Doctor (Doctor Who)|The Doctor}} replies "Yes, I created a distraction. I flooded downstairs with Pokémon". | | style="text-align:left" | {{wp|The Doctor (Doctor Who)|The Doctor}} and Nardole arrive at the {{wp|Tokyo}} branch of Harmony Shoals. Nardole comments that it is empty {{wp|The Doctor (Doctor Who)|The Doctor}} replies "Yes, I created a distraction. I flooded downstairs with Pokémon". | ||
| — | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan}}'' | |||
| ''Take responsibility, would you?'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Moriyama's son wears a Pikachu t-shirt. | |||
| — | | — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
edits