20
edits
Line 777: | Line 777: | ||
| “Thatch, Bocefus, and Scizorkick all discuss their top 10 competitive items!” | | “Thatch, Bocefus, and Scizorkick all discuss their top 10 competitive items!” | ||
| July 28, 2014 | | July 28, 2014 | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| 141 | |||
| Berries | |||
| “Thatch, Scron, and Ethan discuss berries, what they are, what they can do, and how to grow them.” | |||
| August 4, 2014 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| 142 | |||
| Mega Evolution | |||
| “Thatch, Dr. Shamu, and Cleary all discuss mega evolution.” | |||
| August 11, 2014 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| 143 | |||
| Pokemon Antagonists | |||
| “Thatch, Bocefus, and Scizorkick debate which team of villains in the Pokemon game were the best at their jobs.” | |||
| August 17, 2014 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| 144 | |||
| The TCG | |||
| “Thatch has Scron and Bocefus talk about the current state of the TCG and how the TCG has been taking over their lives.” | |||
| August 25, 2014 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| 145 | |||
| To Hack or Not to Hack | |||
| “Thatch, Shamu, and Scron discuss the ethics of Hacking.” | |||
| September 1, 2014 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| 146 | |||
| OOOOOO Shiny | |||
| “Thatch, Bo, and Ethan talk about Shinies and how to become a great shiny hunter.” | |||
| September 8, 2014 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| 147 | |||
| PUCL Telethon | |||
| “Bocefus and Scizorkick host a Telethon to get Thatch back on his feet! ” | |||
| September 15, 2014 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| 148 | |||
| Female Perspective of Pokemon | |||
| “Thatch has Misty and Switzy talk about their opinions of women in the Pokemon fanbase.” | |||
| September 22, 2014 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| 149 | |||
| Pokemon Myths | |||
| “Thatch has Scron and Ethan over in the Radio Tower today to discuss some of their favorite in game legends and myths.” | |||
| September 29, 2014 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| 150 | |||
| PUCL Celebrations | |||
| “Thatch, Sarge, Bocefus, Scron, Dr. Shamu, and Ethan all get together to celebrate PUCL in this live episode.” | |||
| October 6, 2014 | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| 151 | |||
| Origins of Pokemon | |||
| “Thatch, Scizorkick, and Scron get together to discuss the origin of several Pokemon designs.” | |||
| October 13, 2014 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits