5,966
edits
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
=====Battle Tree===== | =====Battle Tree===== | ||
Dexio appears in the [[Battle Tree]] exclusively in | Dexio appears in the [[Battle Tree]] exclusively in {{g|Moon}}. He uses three of the Pokémon below in [[Pokémon battle|Single Battles]], four in [[Double Battle]]s, and two in [[Multi Battle]]s. | ||
{{Party/Single | {{Party/Single | ||
Line 567: | Line 567: | ||
|move3=Camouflage|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Camouflage|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Dragon Pulse|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Dragon Pulse|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
=====Battle Tree===== | |||
Dexio appears in the [[Battle Tree]] exclusively in {{g|Ultra Moon}}. He uses three of the Pokémon below in [[Pokémon battle|Single Battles]], four in [[Double Battle]]s, and two in [[Multi Battle]]s. | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{x color}} | |||
|headcolor={{x color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{x color dark}} | |||
|sprite=VSDexio.png | |||
|size=150px | |||
|prize=2 to 7 {{color2|000|Battle Point|BP}} | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Dexio}} | |||
|game=UM | |||
|location=Battle Tree | |||
|pokemon=4 | |||
}}|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=038 | |||
|pokemon=Ninetales | |||
|gender=both | |||
|form=-Alola | |||
|type1=Ice|type2=Fairy | |||
|ability=Snow Cloak | |||
|ability2=Snow Warning | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Psychium Z | |||
|move1=Freeze-Dry|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dazzling Gleam|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Extrasensory|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Ice Shard|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=080 | |||
|pokemon=Slowbro | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Psychic | |||
|ability=Oblivious | |||
|ability2=Own Tempo | |||
|ability3=Regenerator | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Surf|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Slack Off|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Amnesia|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=080 | |||
|pokemon=Slowbro | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Psychic | |||
|ability=Oblivious | |||
|ability2=Own Tempo | |||
|ability3=Regenerator | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Slowbronite | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Surf|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Trick Room|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=196 | |||
|pokemon=Espeon | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Synchronize | |||
|ability2=Magic Bounce | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Lum Berry | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Hyper Beam|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Grass Knot|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=196 | |||
|pokemon=Espeon | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Synchronize | |||
|ability2=Magic Bounce | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Expert Belt | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Grass Knot|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Dazzling Gleam|move4type=Fairy|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=547 | |||
|pokemon=Whimsicott | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Fairy | |||
|ability=Prankster | |||
|ability2=Infiltrator | |||
|ability3=Chlorophyll | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Moonblast|move1type=Fairy|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Leech Seed|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Substitute|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Cotton Guard|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=547 | |||
|pokemon=Whimsicott | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Fairy | |||
|ability=Prankster | |||
|ability2=Infiltrator | |||
|ability3=Chlorophyll | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Fairium Z | |||
|move1=Moonblast|move1type=Fairy|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Tailwind|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Swagger|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Energy Ball|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=628 | |||
|pokemon=Braviary | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|ability2=Sheer Force | |||
|ability3=Defiant | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Choice Scarf | |||
|move1=Brave Bird|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Return|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=U-turn|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rock Slide|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=628 | |||
|pokemon=Braviary | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|ability2=Sheer Force | |||
|ability3=Defiant | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Wacan Berry | |||
|move1=Brave Bird|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Tailwind|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Superpower|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Giga Impact|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=766 | |||
|pokemon=Passimian | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|ability=Receiver | |||
|ability2=Defiant | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Choice Scarf | |||
|move1=Close Combat|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=U-turn|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rock Slide|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=766 | |||
|pokemon=Passimian | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|ability=Receiver | |||
|ability2=Defiant | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Hard Stone | |||
|move1=Close Combat|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Rock Slide|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Feint|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fling|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=776 | |||
|pokemon=Turtonator | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Shell Armor | |||
|ability2= | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Normalium Z | |||
|move1=Head Smash|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Explosion|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Overheat|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Dragon Claw|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=776 | |||
|pokemon=Turtonator | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Shell Armor | |||
|ability2= | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|move1=Shell Smash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Fire Blast|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Dragon Pulse|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Flash Cannon|move4type=Steel|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
edits