109
edits
(Added new Squirtle and clothes.) |
(Added new Meowth plush and clothes.) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
The '''Build-A-Bear Workshop Pokémon collection''' is a line of plush toys and plush toy clothes produced by {{wp|Build-A-Bear Workshop}} that began in December 2015. Each plush toy comes with a Build-A-Bear Workshop-branded [[Pokémon Trading Card Game|Pokémon TCG]] card featuring the same character. The plush toys are sold on their own at Build-A-Bear Workshop retail locations in North America, Europe, and Australia, along with some of the Pokémon-themed clothing items. Exclusive sets are sold through their online store. | The '''Build-A-Bear Workshop Pokémon collection''' is a line of plush toys and plush toy clothes produced by {{wp|Build-A-Bear Workshop}} that began in December 2015. Each plush toy comes with a Build-A-Bear Workshop-branded [[Pokémon Trading Card Game|Pokémon TCG]] card featuring the same character. The plush toys are sold on their own at Build-A-Bear Workshop retail locations in North America, Europe, and Australia, along with some of the Pokémon-themed clothing items. Exclusive sets are sold through their online store. | ||
== | ==List of merchandise== | ||
===Plush toys=== | ===Plush toys=== | ||
As with other Build-A-Bear Workshop plush toys, these ones are "make-your-own", where the plush toy is stuffed in-store. | As with other Build-A-Bear Workshop plush toys, these ones are "make-your-own", where the plush toy is stuffed in-store. | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Build-A-Bear Charmander.png|150px]] | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Build-A-Bear Charmander.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
| June 1, 2017 | | June 1, 2017 | ||
| $28.00<br>£45.50 | | $28.00<br>£45.50 | ||
| 14 inches | | 14 inches | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[File:Build-A-Bear | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Build-A-Bear Squirtle.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Meowth}} | |||
| September 14, 2017 | |||
| $28.00<br>£21.50 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[File:Build-A-Bear Meowth.png|150px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 120: | Line 126: | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Poké Ball slicker | |||
| June 1, 2017 | | June 1, 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Build-A-Bear PokéBallSlicker.png|150px]] | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Build-A-Bear PokéBallSlicker.png|150px]] | ||
| Squirtle | | Squirtle | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Ball hoodie | |||
| September 14, 2017 | |||
| $12.50 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Build-A-Bear QuickBallHoodie.png|150px]] | |||
| {{p|Meowth}} | |||
| No | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Team Rocket]] hoodie | |||
| September 14, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Build-A-Bear TeamRocketHoodie.png|150px]] | |||
| Meowth | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Yes | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Yes | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 157: | Line 178: | ||
| Charmander plush toy <br/>{{p|Lucario}} hoodie <br/>Great Ball hoodie <br/>6-in-1 sound chip <br/>[[Charmander (Legendary Treasures 17)|Charmander TCG card]] | | Charmander plush toy <br/>{{p|Lucario}} hoodie <br/>Great Ball hoodie <br/>6-in-1 sound chip <br/>[[Charmander (Legendary Treasures 17)|Charmander TCG card]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Online Exclusive {{p|Squirtle}} Set | |||
| June 1, 2017 | | June 1, 2017 | ||
| $60.00<br>£45.50 | | $60.00<br>£45.50 | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Build-A-Bear Squirtle OnlineSet.png|150px]] | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Build-A-Bear Squirtle OnlineSet.png|150px]] | ||
| Squirtle plush toy <br/>Poké Ball slicker <br/>Ultra Ball hoodie <br/>6-in-1 sound chip <br/>[[Squirtle (Plasma Blast 14)|Squirtle TCG card]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | Online Exclusive {{p|Meowth}} Set | |||
| September 14, 2017 | |||
| $60.00<br>£42.50 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Build-A-Bear Meowth OnlineSet.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Meowth plush toy <br/>Quick Ball hoodie <br/>[[Team Rocket]] hoodie <br/>6-in-1 sound chip <br/>Meowth TCG card | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits