19,361
edits
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{{Langtable|color={{White color}}|bordercolor={{White color dark}} | {{Langtable|color={{White color}}|bordercolor={{White color dark}} | ||
|zh_cmn=BW藝能公司 ''{{tt|BW Yìnéng Gōngsī|BW | |zh_yue=BW藝能公司 ''{{tt|BW Ngaihnàhng Gūngsī|BW Talent Agency}}'' | ||
|zh_cmn=BW藝能公司 ''{{tt|BW Yìnéng Gōngsī|BW Talent Agency}}'' | |||
|ko=BW 에이전시 ''BW Agency'' | |||
|pt_br=Agência BW | |pt_br=Agência BW | ||
|es_eu=Agencia NB | |es_eu=Agencia NB | ||
Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Japanese | | Japanese | ||
|アラン '' | | アラン ''Alan'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|English | | English | ||
|Alain | | Alain | ||
| | | From its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Brazilian Portuguese,<br>Vietnamese | | Korean | ||
|Alan | | 앨런 ''Alan'' | ||
| | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 阿拉 ''Ā Lā'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 阿拉 ''A Lāai'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese,<br>Vietnamese | |||
| Alan | |||
| From its Japanese name | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 151: | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Japanese | | Japanese | ||
|シャルロット ''Charlotte'' | | シャルロット ''Charlotte'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|English, Brazilian Portuguese | | English, Brazilian Portuguese | ||
|Charlotte | | Charlotte | ||
|Same as | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 샬롯 ''Charlotte'' | |||
| Same as Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 夏洛特 ''Xiàluòtè'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 夏洛特 ''Hahlokdahk'' | |||
| Mandarin-based transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
|Sharurotto | | Sharurotto | ||
|Transliteration of Japanese name | | Transliteration of Japanese name | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 157: | Line 183: | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Japanese | | Japanese | ||
|まめのり ''Mamenori'' | | まめのり ''Mamenori'' | ||
|From マメパト ''Mamepato'' ({{p|Pidove}}) | | From マメパト ''Mamepato'' ({{p|Pidove}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English | |||
| Puddley | |||
| From ''Pidove'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 콩식이 ''Kongsik-i'' | ||
|From '' | | From 콩둘기 ''Kongdulgi'', Pidove | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| | | 豆實 ''Dòushí'' | ||
|From '' | | From 豆豆鴿 ''Dòudòugē'', Pidove | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
|Kimenori | | 豆豆 ''Dauhdauh'' | ||
| | | From 豆豆鴿 ''Dauhdauhgap'', Pidove | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Pid | |||
| From ''Pidove'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Vietnamese | |||
| Kimenori | |||
| Misreading of Japanese name | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 181: | Line 219: | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Japanese | | Japanese | ||
|ロコちゃん ''Roco-chan'' | | ロコちゃん ''Roco-chan'' | ||
|From メグロコ ''Meguroco'' ({{p|Sandile}}) | | From メグロコ ''Meguroco'' ({{p|Sandile}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English | |||
| Delise | |||
| From ''Sandile'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 로코 ''Roco'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| | | 小鱷 ''Xiǎo È'' | ||
|From '' | | From 黑眼鱷 ''Hēiyǎn'è'', Sandile | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Brazilian Portuguese,<br>Vietnamese | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
|Roko | | 小鱷 ''Síu Ngohk '' | ||
|Similar to its Japanese name | | From 黑眼鱷 ''Hākngáahnngohk'', Sandile | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese,<br>Vietnamese | |||
| Roko | |||
| Similar to its Japanese name | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 201: | Line 251: | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Japanese | | Japanese | ||
|テリー ''Terry'' | | テリー ''Terry'' | ||
|From ヨーテリー ''Yorterrie'' ({{p|Lillipup}}) | | From ヨーテリー ''Yorterrie'' ({{p|Lillipup}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English | |||
| Pip | |||
| From ''Lillipup'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 테리 ''Terry'' | |||
| From 요테리 ''Yorterrie'', Lillipup | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 小克 ''Xiǎo Kè'' | |||
| From 小約克 ''Xiǎoyuēkè'', Lillipup | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| | | 小克 ''Síu Hāk'' | ||
|From '' | | From 小約克 ''Síuyeukhāk'', Lillipup | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
|Terry | | Terry | ||
|Same as its Japanese name | | Same as its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
|Teri | | Teri | ||
|Transliteration of Japanese name | | Transliteration of Japanese name | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |