editlock-exempt
32,895
edits
m (→In rotation) |
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) (→Names) |
||
Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
|From ''{{game3|Gold and Silver|Pokémon Gold|s}}'' | |From ''{{game3|Gold and Silver|Pokémon Gold|s}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|English, Vietnamese | |English, German, Vietnamese | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|From ''Pokémon Gold'' | |From ''Pokémon Gold'' | ||
Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
|Toutourne | |Toutourne | ||
|From ''{{tt|Tournegrin|Sunkern}}'' | |From ''{{tt|Tournegrin|Sunkern}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|German | |||
|Sonny | |||
|From ''{{tt|Sonn|common prefix among Sunflora's evolution line}} '' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
Line 438: | Line 442: | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|해돌이 ''Haedor-i'' | |해돌이 ''Haedor-i'' | ||
|From {{tt|해~ ''Hae-''|common prefix among Sunflora's evolution line}} | |From {{tt|해~ ''Hae-''|common prefix among Sunflora's evolution line}} and {{tt|~돌이 ''-dor-i''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|rowspan=2 |Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |rowspan=2 |Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) |