13,925
edits
(→Trivia) |
m (→In other languages: added European Portuguese) |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 비셔스 ''Vicious'' | | 비셔스 ''Vicious'' | ||
| Transliteration of his Japanese name | | Transliteration of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and mainland China}}) | ||
| 比夏斯 ''Bǐxiàsī'' | | 比夏斯 ''Bǐxiàsī'' | ||
| Transliteration of his Japanese name | | Transliteration of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Danish | | Danish | ||
| Jernmasken fra Ban<br>Marodøren i jernmasken{{tt|*|Subtitles}} | | Jernmasken fra Ban<br>Marodøren i jernmasken{{tt|*|Subtitles}} | ||
| Means "The Iron Mask from Ban", possible referencing Azkaban, a jail in the Harry Potter universe.<br>Means "The Marauder in the Iron Mask" | | Means "The Iron Mask from Ban", possible referencing Azkaban, a jail in the Harry Potter universe.<br>Means "The Marauder in the Iron Mask" | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| Öinen rautanaama | | Öinen rautanaama<br>Rautanaamioinen Ryöväri{{tt|*|subtitles}} | ||
| | | Lterally "Nightly Iron Face"<br>Literally "Iron Masked Robber" | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| European Portuguese | |||
| O Ladrão da Máscara de Ferro | |||
| The Thief of the Iron Mask | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Swedish | | Swedish | ||
| Järnmaskmarodören | | Järnmaskmarodören | ||
| | | From English name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits