13,925
edits
Easyaspi314 (talk | contribs) (→In the core series: No shifting in multiplayer or in battle facilities. Dunno how well the grammar is.) |
m (→Pokémon GO) |
||
Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
| Battery Saver || On/off || Enables the Battery Saver which blackens and disables the screen when the phone is turned upside down. | | Battery Saver || On/off || Enables the Battery Saver which blackens and disables the screen when the phone is turned upside down. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| <small> | | <small>Email me events, offers, and updates.</small> || On/off || Enabling this allows Niantic to send Pokémon GO-related events, promotions, offers, and news updates to the e-mail address connected to the account. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pokémon's Return || On/off || Enables push notifications for gyms. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits