11,900
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (→Intro) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
*[[:de:Vorlage:Infobox Attacke]] and [[:de:Vorlage:Atk-Effekte]] | *[[:de:Vorlage:Infobox Attacke]] and [[:de:Vorlage:Atk-Effekte]] | ||
*[[Talk:Accuracy#Move]] and [[Talk:Damage category#Move]] | *[[Talk:Accuracy#Move]] and [[Talk:Damage category#Move]] | ||
*[[Z-Move#Z-Power effects of status moves]] | |||
(Additional) TODOs: | (Additional) TODOs: | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
*zpower (optional, for physical/special moves) | *zpower (optional, for physical/special moves) | ||
*removed percent sign at accuracy (apparently not used in-game anyway, and "—%" looks weird) | *removed percent sign at accuracy (apparently not used in-game anyway, and "—%" looks weird) | ||
Z-Power effects: | |||
{| class="roundy" style="border:3px solid #{{kanto color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
! style="background:#{{kanto color light}}; | Z-Power effects | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts critical-hit ratio | |||
|- | |||
| Attack ↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Defense ↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Special Attack ↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Special Defense ↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Speed ↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Accuracy ↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Evasiveness ↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Attack ↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Defense ↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Special Attack ↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Special Defense ↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Speed ↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Accuracy ↑↑ | |||
|-| Evasiveness ↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Attack ↑↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Defense ↑↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Special Attack ↑↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Special Defense ↑↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Speed ↑↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Accuracy ↑↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Evasiveness ↑↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Stats ↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Stats ↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Stats ↑↑↑ | |||
|- | |||
| Reset Stats | |||
|- | |||
| Restores HP | |||
|- | |||
| Restores replacement’s HP | |||
|- | |||
| Center of attention | |||
|- | |||
| Changes depending on the type | |||
|} | |||
=Tests= | =Tests= |