10,044
edits
Line 995: | Line 995: | ||
:: ''[[Battle Tree/Pokémon (472-649)|List of Battle Tree Pokémon (472-649)]] | :: ''[[Battle Tree/Pokémon (472-649)|List of Battle Tree Pokémon (472-649)]] | ||
:: ''[[Battle Tree/Pokémon (650-802)|List of Battle Tree Pokémon (650-802)]]'' | :: ''[[Battle Tree/Pokémon (650-802)|List of Battle Tree Pokémon (650-802)]]'' | ||
====Trainer classes==== | |||
The following trainer classes will normally appear throughout the player's streak. | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|forest}}; background:#{{locationcolor/med|forest}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSYoungster SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSLass SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{yellow color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSPreschooler M SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{yellow color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSPreschooler F SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{arceus color dark}}; background:#{{arceus color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSBackpacker F SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|mountain}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|mountain}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSHiker SM.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{tc|Youngster}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Lass}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Preschooler}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Preschooler}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Backpacker}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Hiker}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|building}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|building}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSOffice Worker M SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|building}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|building}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSOffice Worker F SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{poison color dark}}; background:#{{dark color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSPunk Guy SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{poison color dark}}; background:#{{dark color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSPunk Girl SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSYouth Athlete M SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSYouth Athlete F SM.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{tc|Office Worker}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Office Worker}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Punk Guy}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Punk Girl}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Youth Athlete}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Youth Athlete}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSRising Star M SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSRising Star F SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{summer color dark}}; background:#{{summer color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSSightseer M SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{summer color dark}}; background:#{{summer color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSSightseer F SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{poison color dark}}; background:#{{poison color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSJanitor SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ground color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSWorker SM.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{tc|Rising Star}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Rising Star}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Sightseer}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Sightseer}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Janitor}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Worker}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSGentleman SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSMadame SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{white color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSGolfer M SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{white color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSGolfer F SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSPokémon Breeder M SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSPokémon Breeder F SM.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{tc|Gentleman}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Madame}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Golfer}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Golfer}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Pokémon Breeder}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Pokémon Breeder}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{Poké Balls color dark}}; background:#{{Poké Balls color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSCollector SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|building}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|building}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSBellhop.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{orange color}}; background:#{{white color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSCook SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSFirefighter.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{night color dark}}; background:#{{night color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSPolice Officer.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{battle items color dark}}; background:#{{battle items color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSScientist SM.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{tc|Collector}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Bellhop}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Cook}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Firefighter}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Police Officer}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Scientist}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|road}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|road}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSDancer SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSAce Trainer M SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSAce Trainer F SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSVeteran M SM.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSVeteran F SM.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{tc|Black Belt}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Dancer}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Ace Trainer}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Ace Trainer}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Veteran}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Veteran}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{white color dark}}; background:#{{white color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSAether Foundation M.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{white color dark}}; background:#{{white color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSAether Foundation F.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{power color dark}}; background:#{{power color light}}; width:150px" | [[File:VSPokémon Center Lady.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{tc|Aether Foundation}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Aether Foundation}}''' | |||
|'''{{tc|Pokémon Center Lady}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||